2015-2016 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2015-2016 Tour is the 8th season of the NCA, starting at the 2015 World Crokinole Championships in June 2015 and concluding at the 2016 Ontario Singles Crokinole Championship in May 2016.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 11 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandBellevilleODCCOwen SoundHamiltonBC DoublesBC SinglesLondonSt. Jacobs
1Ray Beierling194474743475038455045
2Justin Slater19343505050
3Jon Conrad1925040454740504537
4Jason Beierling191473747504743
5Roy Campbell183404540404150383247
6Andrew Hutchinson17239474739
7Rex Johnston1664535434137
7Nathan Walsh1664138433441403741
9Clare Kuepfer163412139373731434038
10Tom Johnston1624528433935
11Rueben Jong15625334139354128
12Fred Slater155432037373833
13Tony Snyder15250203547
13Howard Martin1523024394129353727
13Eric Miltenburg1522820383538393726
16Ab Leitch1432020404340
17Roger Vaillancourt1403629413428
18Abijah Jong13328393630
18Barry Kiggins13339313132
20Wayne Scott13237362336
21Robert Bonnett123434535
21Peter Tarle12332203833
23Dale Henry1212820292038262623
23Cathy Kuepfer12126203229322823
25Matt Brown119383645
26Beverly Vaillancourt11520343724
27David Brown11338203124
28Chris Gorsline11132203227
29Gloria Walsh1052020233422212620
30Brian Simpson98362636
30Brian Henry982020302028
32Linda Irvine974750
32Peter Carter9726202724
34Brian Cook935043
35Quin Erzinger924745
35Jordan Ripley924547
37Jody Good915041
38Derek McKie89303029
39Ed Ripley854540
40Michael Hughes844143
41Ed Erzinger824339
42Richard Guptill804337
42Rob Mader Jr.803941
44Terry Friesen774136
44Krista Hargrave773938
46Paul Brubacher724032
47Wilfred Smith703733
48Ron Reesor693633
49Raymond Kappes663531
50Dwayne Campbell652045
51Gregory Pinel633330
51Bob Jones633231
53Doreen Sulkye62212120
54Bob Mader613922
55Cor Vanden Hoven602040
56Roy Bretz583127
57Lawson Lea573720
58Kevin Bechtel553520
59Kevin Brooks543420
59Dave Meijer543420
59Jo Ann Carter543321
62Tomes Mazzoni533320
62Jason Hogan532033
64John Powers522923
65Jacob Westerhof512922
66Saje Good5050
66John Lichty503020
66Ewen MacPhail502327
66John McFeeters502723
70Tim Bartin492920
71Jerry Ward472720
72Christina Campbell4545
72Ken Hawkins452025
72Andrew Whitfield452025
75Stewart Grant442420
76Annie MacPhail432320
77Janet Diebel422220
78Peter Denison412120
79Jeremy Gunn4040
79Gordon Gunn4040
79Alex Protas402020
79Doug Petterson402020
79Darryl MacDonald402020
79David Younker402020
79Andrew Lounsbury402020
79Robert Lounsbury402020
79Michael Renaud402020
79Tim Renaud402020
79Patrick Minshall402020
79Susan Ogilvie402020
79Peter Ryan402020
92Darlene Cedarholm3939
92Ezra Yantzi3939
92Jake Ruggi3939
95Neil Cook3737
96Karen Robinson3636
97Dave White3535
97Steve Lefaive3535
99John Harvey3434
100Murray Coulthard3131
100Donald Coulthard3131
100Al Carter3131
103Len Chard3030
103James Nicholson3030
105Joe Richards2929
106Roger Farmer2727
106Peter Klaassen2727
106Alan Cerclier2727
109Shirley Sager2626
110Loran Young2525
110Stephen Pedersen2525
110Ron Hebdon2525
110Mouser Henry2525
114Scott Lobb2424
115Kent Davidson2222
115Betty Waite2222
115Oliver Davidson2222
115Ted Cossit2222
119William Denison2121
120Kyle Vaillancourt2020
120Jennifer Carstairs2020
120Nathan Jongsma2020
120Dennis Ernest2020
120Demian Johnston2020
120Albert Boutin2020
120Paul Becker2020
120Nick Penner2020
120Zac Anderson2020
120Dianne Brookson2020
120Brandon Clarke2020
120Merv Wice2020
120Heather Pfaff2020
120Randy Harris2020
120Joan Beierling2020
120Matthew Timberlake2020
120Anne Marie Minshall2020
120Steven Murdoch2020
120Ryan Murdoch2020
120Ray Murdoch2020
120Paul Murdoch2020
120Kathy Geris2020
120Lawrence Wicks2020
120Heather Householder2020
120Donna Rapien2020
120Jennifer Scott2020
120Jahjireh Jong2020
120Zionne Jong2020
120Robin Subramanyah2020
120Manoh Jong2020
120John Herbst2020
120Ken Bauman2020
120David Murray2020
120Cindy Paul2020
120Linda Tarle2020
120Shelia Robertson2020
120Marianne Estabrooks2020
120Tom Walsh2020
120Dorothy Rigg2020
120Erwin Printup2020


Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 8 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandODCCOwen SoundBC DoublesBC SinglesLondon
1Abijah Jong150505050
2Jo-Ann Carter1353228503847
3Bob Jones131474341
3Bill Geris131414545
5Carol Cook130434047
6Bill Harris116393740
7Doreen Sulkye1152040363639
8Al Carter10932203740
9Janet Diebel1082020393732
10Amelia Hartman105363633
11Derek McKie102203745
12Petal Good1005050
13Elle Good975047
13Jacob Westerhof97203839
15Jennifer Scott96333330
16Lloyd Wiseman934350
17Neil Cook924547
18John Lichty904743
19Peter Carter885038
19Brendan Pauls884543
21Wilf Pauls874740
22Steve Wiseman864343
22Kathy Geris864145
22Pearl Pauls864739
22Devin Craig864541
26Ian Morton844539
27Cecil Smith794336
28Christina Campbell783741
28Chuck Van Dusen784335
28Alison Gunn784038
31Susan Gunn744034
32Matt Baer733340
32Stephanie Banks733241
34Tiffany Henry72202824
35Gus Hohmann713536
35Luca Good713932
37Rachel Thom703733
38Moochie Printup663036
39Mary Hohmann643529
40Dan Baer623329
40Fred Smith623428
42Mike Yourk613823
43Donald Steeves572235
44Paul Stewart562531
45Christa Jongsma542133
46Makeda Jong522032
47Dave Skipper502624
47Joe Klemenhagen503020
47Jake Georgen503020
47Reuben Jong5050
47Clark Campbell5050
47Paul Byers5050
53Cor Vanden Hoven4747
53Paul Wilichowski472027
53Jason Hogan4747
53Lawrence Wicks4747
53Ray Henry4747
53Zionne Jong472027
59Francais Zettler462026
59Lindsay Wilson462620
61Jeff Ladouceur452025
61Roger Stewart452520
61Barry Kiggins4545
61Carl Jolley4545
61Sharon Jolley4545
61Gordon Gunn4545
67Andrew Hutchison4343
67George Whittal4343
67MJ Andreola4343
70Alma Steeves422220
71Tyler Ripley4141
71Ryan Ripley4141
71Len Zettler412021
71Josiah Brubacher412120
71Wayne Wolfgang4141
71Alec Ostram4141
71Peter Wiley4141
71Doris Giddings4141
71Phylis Lightfoot4141
71Elmer Cook4141
81Richard Laviolette402020
81Jeff Leitch402020
81Michael Hutches402020
81Wally Wilson402020
81Wilmer Wolfe402020
81Jacob Harper402020
81Brian Riese402020
81Taylor Johansen402020
81Duncan Verburgh402020
81Doreen Strong4040
81Marie Lobb4040
81Cathy Kuepfer4040
81Mark Graham4040
94Jane Good3939
94Randy Harris3939
94John Ramsey3939
94Doug Mills3939
94Dave Mills3939
94Orville Cook3939
94Bradley Hooper3939
101Mike Jacobs3838
101Marie Jacobs3838
101Nathan Jongsma3838
101Kyle Vaillancourt3838
101Mark Weiler3838
106Jeremy Gunn3737
106Irene Batulan3737
106Dwayne Campbell3737
106Lena Nesbitt3737
106Marc Orr3737
106Karen Robinson3737
112Travis Barck3636
112Angelique Wood3636
112John Quaiser3636
112Martin Vamos3636
112Harold Ruffenach3636
117Charlene Ripley3535
117Tim Shumaker3535
117Beverly Vaillancourt3535
117Jennifer Carstairs3535
117Dave Carahan3535
117Eleanor Reed3535
117Maxine Whitmore3535
124Wayne Schroeder3434
124Demian Johnston3434
124Kieran Johnston3434
124Sarah Mason3434
124Wayne Toal3434
124Paul Armstrong3434
124Lynda Robinson3434
131Marg Hayter3333
131Sjoukie Steenbeek3333
131Lola VanDerHeide3333
134Ron Torrance3232
134Karen Dickens3232
134Bill Heather3232
134Bob Patterson3232
134Peggy Patterson3232
139Peter Holman3131
139John Madlensky3131
139Gary Kraemer3131
139John Vink3131
139Vera Gutzke3131
139Shirley Hebert3131
145Roger Farmer3030
145Bruce Sweet3030
145Terry Wong3030
148Jack Church2828
148Merv Wise2828
150Pat Weiler2727
150Mark McGrath2727
150Brian McGrath2727
153Emily Printup2626
153Sharon Watson2626
153Dianne Willis2626
156Jahjireh Jong2525
156Tom Walsh2525
158David Eberlee2424
158Paul DeLauw2424
158Harley Printup2424
161Ewen MacPhail2323
161Annie MacPhail2323
163June Carruthers2222
163Trevor Grasby2222
165Sylvia Bettrager2121
166Mabel Keller2020
166Robert Leggett2020
166Henry Veltkamp2020
166John Westerhof2020
166Joel Mason2020
166Josh Boonstra2020
166Doug Philips2020
166Marg Torrance2020
166Nancy Farmer2020
166Aaron Westerhof2020
166Heather Pfaff2020
166Tom Graham2020
166Frank Westerhof2020
166Erin Crickett2020
166Deb Westerhof2020
166Brian Sweet2020
166Richard Shortt2020
166Len Lobb2020
166Bill Strong2020
166Ron Sweet2020
166Carolyn Weber2020
166Ben McCutchen2020
166Carson Gale2020
166Jeremy Walsh2020
166Lisa Giles2020
166Arian Droogendyk2020
166Bill Droogendyk2020
166Barbra Huang2020
166Mark McKay2020
166Colin Murphy2020
166Kristi Race2020
166Chris Shortt2020
166Kristen Degutis2020
166Sarah Yardley2020
166Colin Yardley2020
166Byron Cunningham2020
166Pauline Cunningham2020
166Heather Householder2020
166Donna Rapien2020
166Mike Walsh2020
166Elton Kitson2020
166Sam Meijer2020
166Grant Stutterheim2020
166Melanie Peto2020
166Jackie Kukat2020
166Brian Beauchamp2020
166Rob Bright2020
166Carmen Meijer2020
166Evan Stutterheim2020
166Andrew Cunsolo2020
166David Consolo2020
166Mamood Sheikh2020
166Kristen Beauchamp2020
166Matt Timberlake2020
166Zoe Timberlake2020
166Matthew Andoloro2020
166Nathan Andoloro2020
166Steve Clark2020
166Charlie Kelliher2020
166Debby Pavlove2020
166Evan Lew2020
166Lakshmi Subremanyam2020
166Kayla Richards2020
166Jed Printup2020
166Caroline Baker2020
166Courtney Westerhof2020
166Robin Subremanyam2020
166Noah Bauman2020
166Elliot Meijer2020


Download Tour Rankings