2012-2013 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2012-2013 Tour is the 5th season of the NCA, starting at the 2012 World Crokinole Championships in June 2012 and concluding at the 2013 Ontario Singles Crokinole Championship in May 2013.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 10 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC SinglesWCC DoublesBellevilleODCCOwen SoundHamiltonBC DoublesBC SinglesLondonSt. Jacobs
1John Conrad2055555434547434748
2Brian Cook2005050505050
3Ray Beierling19748454745504552
3Fred Slater1974552455040385043
5Jason Beierling1884745474747
6Louis Gauthier1744248393939453335
7Roy Campbell172244434394346
8Rex Johnston16741473742
9John Harvey16440434140
10Eric Miltenburg1632535414140413036
11Nathan Walsh162303347374038
12Matt Brown160374140384131
13Justin Slater159525255
14Clare Kuepfer158333338403632404034
15Barry Kiggins15245353537
16Howard Martin150314443303231
17David Brown148344135383123
18Joe Arnup13720354141
18Tom Johnston13736472133
20Chris Gorsline13623482639
21Peter Tarle13229312936352630
22Rob Jr. Mader127434044
23Dale Henry1182033242021
23Robert Bonnett118383842
25Albert Leitch115333745
25Reg Chisholm11536362320
27Joe Richards106354229
28Rob Mader105303441
29Lloyd Wiseman103303736
30Greg Matthison102323931
31Kent Robinson98294326
32Ron Haymes964650
33Quin Erzinger954550
33Linda Irvine955045
35Jody Good944747
36Ron Reesor88223927
37Reuben Jong87263328
38Len Chard85253129
39Adrian Conradi823943
39Tony Snyder822755
41Jordon Ripley814338
41Nathan Jongsma813942
43Michael Hughes804733
44Lawson Lea773839
45Valerie Arnup764135
46Ed Ripley754332
46Bill Freeman754332
48Denis Chartier733637
48Ed Erzinger734528
48Raymond Haymes732350
51Henry Weibe723834
51Paul Brubacher723240
53Lou Dobos683731
53Craig Engleson683929
53Lawrence Wicks683137
56Ryan Hedley672938
57Raymond Kappes663333
58Merv Wice653431
59Jeremy Gunn643430
60Roger Vaillancourt633132
60Daryl MacDonald633231
62Stewart Grant622834
63Richard Guptill613625
63Scott Lobb612734
63Jeremy Howey612140
66Wayne Gingerich593722
66Donald Steeves592039
66Jason Hogan592831
69Curt Currie583424
69Barry Momberquette583325
71Ken Whytock562432
72Kevin Bechtel552233
73Brian Simpson522032
74David Younker512031
75Ralph Hargrave5050
75Matthew Timberlake502030
75Andrew Dunn502030
75Tom Doucette502723
79Elton Kitson492029
79Steve Van Klooster492029
81Murray Coulthard4646
81Donald Coulthard4646
83Ezra Jantzi4444
83Gloria Walsh442420
85Dan Shantz4343
86Derek Hale4141
87Cathy Kuepfer4040
87Neil Cook4040
89Brian Wensley3939
90Cornie Zacharias3838
90Kohl Hedley3838
92Cec Smith3737
92Steve Lefaive3737
92Steven Wiseman3737
95Wayne Ripley3636
95Ryan Rogers3636
95Paul Crowley3636
95Kathleen Shannon3636
99Alan Bleiken3535
99Sadi Bleiken3535
101Alex Protas3434
101Wayne Scott3434
101Richard Mader3434
104Ben Momberquette3333
105Jairo Munoz3232
105Loran Young3232
105Stephen Pederson3232
105Tristan Whytock3232
109Jake Ruggi3131
109Melissa Church3131
111Claire Sanford3030
111Betty Waite3030
111Kim George3030
111Jonah Kember3030
111Deborah Rainone3030
116Joe Klemenhagen2929
116Jake Goergen2929
116Nick Penner2929
116Zac Anderson2929
120Shirley Sager2828
121Lindsay Langill2727
121Jamie Sala2727
121Don Clark2727
124Austen Langill2626
124Daniel Caulfield2626
126Abijah Jong2525
126Ken Anderson2525
128Ray Henry2222
129Benjamin Meader2121
130Dale Wagler2020
130Larry S2020
130Jason Carter2020
130Michael Miller2020
130Joe Gottfried2020
130Kirk Cornelius2020
130Kenny Yip2020
130Kristin Vaillancourt2020
130Andrew Denischuck2020
130Vincent Charbonneau2020
130Justin Lipton2020
130Jeremy Letovsky2020
130Matt Casey2020
130Chad Cole2020
130Jeremy Miller2020
130Cole Fess2020


Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 7 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesODCCOwen SoundBC DoublesBC SinglesLondon
1Alex Protas129325245
2Cathy Kuepfer10531234331
3Peter Carter974750
3Mark Siemens975047
5Murray Matthison965541
6Nancy Clark954550
7Gloria Walsh92312437
8Vic Jenson905040
9Mark Nolan884444
10Carol Cook864343
10Wilf Pauls864343
10Tiffany Henry86302036
13Kent Davidson854837
13Darin Fair854738
15Saje Good843945
16Dennis Ernest823250
16Mike Pope823745
16Jacob Ypma824339
19Oliver Davidson804832
19Paul Stewart803842
21Bill Geris774334
21Atleigh Fair774730
23Linda Lea764630
24Alma Steeves754629
25Jerry Ward743341
25Karen Robinson744133
25Elle Good743935
28Chuck Van Dusen733736
29Richard Cunningham724131
30Kathy Geris714328
31Matt Baer703535
32Lisa Luinenberg694722
32Darlene Cedarholm693237
34John Zosel683434
34Nicole St. Pierre683533
36Jaclynn Wiltshire663531
36Vivian Dunne663729
36Alison Joschko663828
39Philip Roth654520
39Roger Stewart653827
41Dan Baer643529
41Clayton Cedarholm643232
43Greg Hedley632934
43Darlene Cunningham634122
43Petal Good633825
46Linda Zosel613427
47Dick Huebner593326
48William Pope583721
49Jon Main563125
50Greg Matthison5555
51Nancy Farmer543321
52Jason Hogan5252
52Lawrence Wicks5252
54Michael Hutches512823
55Orville Cook5050
55Howard Martin5050
55Bob 5050
55Trevor Grasby5050
55Bob Grasby5050
55Bill MacDonald5050
55Bruce Leach503020
55Alex Leach503020
63Gerald Keupfer4848
63Jacob Harper482820
65Matt Casey4747
65Barry Mombourquette4747
65Paul Byers4747
65Clark Campbell4747
65Tom Doucette4747
70Steven Wiseman4646
71Peter Critchley4545
71Murray Perdue4545
71Ralph Stephenson4545
71Ab Leitch4545
71Carl Jolley4545
71Sharon Jolley4545
77Jason Carter4444
78Ken Robinson4343
78Neil Cook4343
78Peter Cunningham4343
81David Eberlee4242
81Paul Delauw4242
83Andreas Wins-Purdy4141
83Tyler Ripley4141
83Charlene Ripley4141
83Lise Doucette4141
83Jim Peer4141
83Bill Harris4141
89Doug Willis4040
89Bruce Slater4040
89Abijah Jong4040
89Gordon Paul4040
89Marg Hayter4040
89Joan Beierling4040
89Brian Miltenberg4040
89Mercedes Miltenberg4040
89Eleanor Reed4040
89Maxine Whitmore4040
99Mike Z3939
99Jeffery Roth3939
99Doug Mils3939
99Dave Mils3939
99Ben McCutchen3939
99Graham Cummings3939
99Bessie Phillips3939
99Maria Nicholls3939
107Sharon Watson3838
107Cathleen Shannon3838
107Cheryl Trewartha3838
107Jean 3838
107Peter Carter3838
107Joanne Carter3838
113Ron K3737
113Pat McDonough3737
113Jeremy Spearin-Harvey3737
116Lindsay Langill3636
116Austen Langill3636
116Fred Call3636
116Jake Henry3636
116Ben Mombourquette3636
116Martin Vamos3636
116Harold Rufenach3636
123Fred Smith3535
124John Thompson3434
124Terry Wong3434
124Josh Martin3434
124Luke Van Osch3434
128Dennis Fosberg3333
128David Bebee3333
128John Quaiser3333
128John Riddell3333
128David Reid3333
128Steve Wingfield3333
128Brian Hesketh3333
128Sarah Collier3333
136Dianne Willis3232
136Paul Crowley3232
136Jim Ramer3232
136Jack Baker3232
136Doreen Strong3232
136Marie Lobb3232
136Ron Collier3232
143Tom Willis3131
143Kristin Vaillancourt3131
143Carl Hiebert3131
143Henry Veltkamp3131
143Mandy Dennison3131
143Shane Davidson3131
149June Carruthers3030
149Deb Cripps-Hiebert3030
149Dale Henry3030
149Kyle Grasby3030
149Jeff Grasby3030
149Greg Mercer3030
155Sylvia Brettrager2929
155Joe Klemenhagen2929
155Larence Georgiou2929
155Pam Hedley2929
155William Strong2929
155Len Lobb2929
161Edwin P2828
161Jake Goergen2828
161Ron Sweet2828
161Carolyn Weber2828
165Caroline Baker2727
165Jim Farris2727
165Taylor Dowhaniuk2727
165Morgan McConnell2727
165Linda Georgiou2727
165Cindy Simmons2727
171Lothar Doelher2626
172Steve Lloyd2525
173Blake Critchley2424
173Paul Wilichowski2424
175Arnie Dyck2020
175Joe Leach2020


Download Tour Rankings