2009-2010 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2009-2010 Tour is the 2nd season of the NCA, starting at the 2009 World Crokinole Championships in June 2009 and concluding at the 2010 Ontario Singles Crokinole Championship in May 2010.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 7 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCCKawarthaHamiltonLondonWaterlooExeterSt. Jacobs
1Ray Beierling209504750505059
1Justin Slater2093350474765
3Brian Cook1975543474550
4Jason Beierling195314537434562
5John Conrad180294139384753
6Nathan Walsh17652453346
7Eric Miltenburg17043413927434338
8John Harvey167442741334042
9Kent Robinson1644538432838
10Clare Kuepfer163205037203244
11Ab Leitch15948374034
12Fred Slater151303633343348
13Marlin Lichti14540313737
14Jason Carter13430353039
15Wayne Gingerich13336253636
16Joe Arnup1312829303834
17Ron Reesor12430323131
18Louis Gauthier12337392621
19Howard Martin12123303632
20Greg Matthison120232223243142
21Brian Miltenburg11827332533
22Rex Johnson108293841
23Rob Mader105242556
23Dave Brown10521362028
25George Cook10120213030
26Bob Mader100322840
27Ronnie Haymes874740
28Dennis Ernest86372920
29Paul Brubacher794039
30Dwayne Campbell753243
30Matt Brown75203520
32Derek Hale733340
32Alex Protas73202429
34Jake Ruggi702545
35Lawrence Wicks582038
36Robert Bonnett572037
37Bill Freeman562036
38Jason Hogan542727
38John Quaiser542034
40Dwight Bender522032
41Raymond Kappes4646
41Len Chard462026
41Coe Miltenberg462026
44Lise Doucette442024
45Raymond Haymes4242
45Dale Wagler422022
45Lanny McNeil422022
48Merv Wice4141
49Tom Doucette402020
49John O'Brian402020
51Brian Simpson3939
52Cecil Wittich3838
52David Taylor3838
54Joe Fulop3737
55Bernie Kraemer3535
55Lorne Giacomelli3535
55Dan Shantz3535
58Rich Mader3434
58Cathy Kuepfer3434
58Christian Wicks3434
58Ryan Hedley3434
58Dale Drewery3434
63Ken Robinson3333
64Paul Crowley3232
64Sarah Beierling3232
66Christina Campbell3131
66Roger Vaillancourt3131
66Jim Spaetzel3131
69Michael Coutanche3030
70Murray Matthison2929
70Scott Houle2929
72Bruce Hartung2828
72Grant Brown2828
72Dan Battler2828
75Steve Buchok2727
75Andrew Van Andel2727
77Clarence Miedema2626
77Vernon Younker2626
77Duane Seiersen2626
80David Neufeld2525
81Kevin Bechtel2424
82John Heibert2323
83Deb Cripps2222
83Arnie Dyck2222
85Frank Schuurman2121
85Pete Montgomery2121
85Kim Stankiewicz2121
88Chris Gorsline2020
88Nathan Jongsma2020
88Rueben Jongsma2020
88Beverly Vaillancourt2020
88Gerald Glousher2020
88Steve Wiseman2020
88Mike Pope2020
88Simon Jongsma2020
88Will Taylor2020
88Jim Elslinger2020
88Tom Johnston2020
88Lloyd Wiseman2020
88Ted Morrison2020
88David Dunn2020
88Art Eby2020
88Simon Martin2020
88Brendan Whitfield2020
88Matt Casey2020
88Piers Macnaughton2020
88Chad Cole2020
88David Bebee2020
88Orville Cook2020
88Blaine Patterson2020
88Jeremy Howey2020
88Thomas Piggott2020
88David Younker2020
88Bill Davis2020
88Gord Paul2020
88Matthew Piggott2020
88Carl Hiebert2020
88Greg Hermer2020
88Bruce Halliday2020
88Daniel Ellis2020
88Ken Whytock2020
88Tom Macnaughton2020
88William Pope2020
88Spencer Bonar2020
88Kevin Hedley2020
88Vince Charbonneau2020
88Norman Kirk2020
88Ryan Gaertner2020
88Fred Pearson2020
88Jon Lovell2020
88Greg Mercer2020
88Glenn Fretz2020
88Kathleen Crowley2020
88Cole Fess2020
88Stephen Lloyd2020
88Daniel Caulfield2020
88Holman Gao2020
88Jeff Vanarsdall2020
88Velma Chard2020
88Larry Sosnoski2020
88Alex Bedee2020
88Bruce McDermott2020
88Charbiol Colebatch2020
88Brendan Munhall2020
88Elmer Cook2020
88Dowhaniuk2020
88Jay Dilts2020
88Mike Huff2020
88Taylor Dowhanuik2020
88Jolan Canrinus2020
88Tim Reinman2020
88Brian H2020
88Doug S2020
88Marvin Reed2020
88Daniel Hauser2020


Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 4 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCCLondonExeterSt. Jacobs
1Lise Doucette13420414350
2Margaret Hogan107203948
3Brian Sweet 102224040
3Jason Hogan1024359
5Alex Protas964353
6Coe Miltenburg933756
7Bob Sweet90203238
7Lanny McNeil904545
9Chris Leitch843450
10Mark Nolan672047
11Cecil Wittcih6565
12Terry Gough582038
13Jason Carter5555
14Jamie McDonald5252
15Marlin Lichti5050
15Conrad Sitter5050
17John Madlensky4848
17Diane Keller482028
19Jim Bell4747
19Oliver Davidson4747
21Gavin Beatty4646
22Kyle Vaillancourt4545
23Mark Van Heeswyk4444
24Frank Schuurman4242
25Jim Ramer4141
25Darren Campbell4141
27Josh Hartung4040
28Eleanor Reed3939
28Steve Croft3939
30Wayne Campbell3838
31Robert Breckon3737
31Peter Jutzi3737
31Peter Cunningham3737
34Bette Cunningham3636
34Christian Wicks3636
36Dan S3535
37Gerald Vaillancourt3434
37Cathy Kuepfer3434
39Matthew Vaillancourt3333
39Kent Davidson3333
39Christina Campbell3333
39Caroline Baker3333
43Matt Baer3232
43David Chamberlain3232
43Andrea Montgomery3232
46Sarah Beierling3131
46John Varshekka3131
46Tim Hosken3131
46Gary Kraemer3131
50Simone Speziale3030
50Donald Steeves3030
50Mike Quaiser3030
50Karen R3030
54Jolan Canrinus2929
54Henry Veltkamp2929
54Shawn Dickey2929
54Mabel Keller2929
58Taylor Dowhaniuk2828
58Doug Steinburg2828
60Reg Matthison2727
60Stephen Beath2727
60Elgin Keller2727
63Deanna Ruggi2626
63Steve Buchok2626
65Darlene Cunningham2525
65Nicholas Steinburg2525
67Gerry Bedard2424
67Joe Klemenhagen2424
69Brian Sweet2323
69Rob Hale2323
69Dan Sweet2323
72Bruce Sweet2222
73Annita Dicker2121
73Murray Matthison2121
75Sarah Croke2020
75Dan Baer2020
75Rick Cunningham2020
75Anne Boyle2020
75Jacob Goerger2020
75Greg Hedley2020
75Eric Sider2020
75Brian Hunter2020
75Max Corrigan2020
75Justin Steinburg2020
75Stephanie Banks2020
75Jacquie Cole2020
75Brock Downhaniuk2020
75Marie Boyle Reinman 2020
75Cara Cole2020
75Paul Downhaniuk2020
75Arlin Martin2020
75Dianne Ryan2020
75Rob Hogg2020
75Lisa Luinenburg2020
75David Girolami2020
75Kristen Elliot2020
75Catherine Chard2020
75Louis S. Chard2020
75Deb Riopel2020
75Joseph Henson2020
75John O'Brien2020
75Michael Divinski2020
75Paul Weeks2020


Download Tour Rankings