2018-2019 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2018-2019 Tour is the 11th season of the NCA, starting at the 2018 World Crokinole Championships in June 2018 and concluding at the 2019 Ontario Singles Crokinole Championship in May 2019.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 9 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandBellevilleODCCOwen SoundHamiltonLondonSt. Jacobs
1Justin Slater20038505050475040
2Ray Beierling192504538395047414343
3Jason Beierling19050434750403937
4Andrew Hutchinson19041454543505045
5Roy Campbell18647384745474134
6Connor Reinman1764327434050
7Jon Conrad176434739363847
8Jeremy Tracey174473639414540393741
9Reid Tracey1703534383843434539
10Nathan Walsh170412534433641453736
11Fred Slater1683820434047353532
12Robert Bonnett15931454736
13Dwayne Campbell1573939403926
14Clare Kuepfer156412038344037272827
15Nolan Tracey1513520413338363630
16Tom Johnston14440403727
17Eric Miltenburg1443629333234363821
18Christina Campbell14339203239303323
19Rex Johnston1334020373125
20Roger Vaillancourt13322263037372924
21Bev Vaillancourt12528283625293220
21Bev Vaillancourt12528283625293220
22Dale Henry12336202334302020
23Howard Martin12031203531202322
24Peter Carter1152823312531
25Robbie Thuot11333203426
26Cathy Kuepfer11128202921332020
27Michael Meleg10634202923
28Raymond Kappes105373038
29Gloria Walsh1042036262022
30Andrew Korchok1032023242630
31Jo Ann Carter10122352420
32Ron Reesor100413227
33Brian Henry9720213224
34Bob Jones94353425
35Moochie Printup9220322020
36Brian Simpson87223728
37Wayne Scott83203726
38Kevin Bechtel77372020
39Rueben Jongsma76212035
40Dave Brown72322020
41David Younker67202027
42Jeremy Herrman663531
43Lawson Lea654520
43Wilfred Smith654520
45Tony Snyder633033
45Ron Langill632835
47Kevin Brooks612932
47Cor Vanden Hoven612041
49Daryl Barnhart60202020
49Paul Brubacher603129
51John Wood563620
52David Brown543420
53Matt Brown533221
54Garret Tracey512922
55Dave Meijer503020
55Rob Mader Jr.502624
57Fraser Haig492920
58Jonathan Phillips472720
58Nathan Quigley472720
58Josh Davis472522
58Will Moore472720
62Rich Mader462620
63Alex Protas452322
63John Bedtelyon452520
65Jerrid Hergott442420
66Nathan Jongsma412120
66Maradyn Wood412021
68Darryl MacDonald402020
68Andrew Lounsbury402020
68Robert Lounsbury402020
68Matthew Cashman402020
68Ewen MacPhail402020
68Cam Fletcher402020
68James Parsons402020
68Catherine Holland402020
68Wayne Hann402020
68Betty Hann402020
68Richard Ball402020
68Laura Ball402020
68Neil Cook4040
68Kathy Geris402020
68Dave Carnahan402020
68Doreen Sulkye402020
68Janet Diebel402020
68Janet Waite402020
68Kevin Ranney402020
68Steffan Hiller-Ranney402020
88Joe Klages3838
89Tim Burgess3535
90Peter Tarle3434
91Arthur Thuot3333
91Carol Cook3333
91Joe Arnup3333
94Chris Gorsline3030
95John McFeeters2929
96Brian Miltenberg2828
96Jeremy Quigley2828
98Doug Gibson2727
99Mouser Henry2525
99Bill Geris2525
99Abijah Jongsma2525
102James Hergott2424
102Shirley Sager2424
104Dennis Ernest2323
105Ron Herrman2222
105Len Chard2222
107Peter Klaassen2121
107Roy Perez2121
107MJ Andreola2121
107Darren Carr2121
107Tom Walsh2121
112Greg McIsaac2020
112Ben McIsaac2020
112Tyson Kuepfer2020
112Merv Wice2020
112Steve Lefaive2020
112Jennifer Carstairs2020
112Kyle Vaillancourt2020
112Demien Johnston2020
112Bryan Allain2020
112Lawrence Wicks2020
112Devon Hilborn2020
112Jason Zurell2020
112Rob Wakelin2020
112Daryl MacPhail2020
112Annie MacPhail2020
112Christopher Wicks2020
112Josh Fletcher2020
112Nick Penner2020
112Bill Martin2020
112Archie Harms2020
112Randy Harris2020
112Joan Beierling2020
112Sarah Beierling2020
112Gauthi Agosti Delgi2020
112Irene Gibson2020
112Bob Leggett2020
112Betty Waite2020
112Don Dort2020
112Barrie Wood2020
112Rob Hebden2020
112Mercedes Miltenberg2020
112Brenda Cochrane2020
112Garry Wood2020
112Manoh Jongsma2020
112Zion Jongsma2020
112Jahjireh Jongsma2020
112David Braun2020
112David King2020
112Josh Carrafiello2020
112Robin Baillie2020
112Kathie Fisher2020
112Dave McCormick2020
112Mark Gallas2020
112Dimir Kamenski2020
112Gina Shick2020
112Eileen Bell2020
112Nolan Bechtel2020
112Wayne Bell2020
112Maxine Whitmore2020
112Vera Gutzke2020


Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 6 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandODCCOwen SoundLondon
1Ron Langill1472045475050
2Jo-Ann Carter1424520504147
3Peter Carter13745204547
4Rich Vanden Hoven13140415038
5Doreen Sulkye1252020473939
6Darren Carr120255045
7Brayden Kelner113472541
7Neil Cook113313943
7Janet Diebel1132020453236
10Bill Geris11128214043
11Tony Vanden Hoven110402050
12Noah Burkwell108472041
13Dave McCormick107253745
14Jennifer Scott10120204140
15Marilyn Thompson9921313929
15Kathy Geris99284031
17John Lichty974750
18Carol Cook94312043
19Perry Carter924547
20Evelyn Hodgkinson9020203535
20Carman Hodgkinson9020203535
22Maxine Whitmore8520203233
23Murray Mizen80212039
23Mike Howe804139
25Vera Gutzke7720203225
26Donald Steeves732647
27Bill Harris705020
28Kent Davidson693534
29Jerry Ward683038
30Fred Smith673829
30Lola VanderHeide673235
32Lloyd Wiseman642935
33Sergi Butylin632043
33Dave Carnahan632043
35Paul Becker614120
36Douglas Stark602040
36Moochie Printup602040
36Wayne Scott602040
39Jack Lambley593920
39Bob Nix593920
41John Ramsey583028
42Colin Murphy573423
42Ben Wiseman573720
42Damian Lirette573720
42Mary Hohmann573126
46Scott Patterson563620
47Oliver Davidson553520
48Kieran Johnston533320
49Vincent Beaubien522032
50Randy Harris5050
50Matthew Vaillancourt502030
52Steve Wiseman492920
52Paul Wilichowski492029
54Loran Young472720
55Doug Green462026
55Alma Steeves462620
57Cor Vanden Hoven4545
58Valerie Arnup442420
58JT Lowes442420
60Brian Miltenberg4343
60Steve Buchok4343
60Matt Baer432320
60Alec Ostrem4343
60Dave Whyte4343
65Norma Morrisey422220
66Esther Eby4141
66Mark Geris4141
68Hazel MacKenzie402020
68Rudy Friesen402020
68Doug Neil402020
68David Stark402020
68Jacob Goergen402020
68Jacob Westerhof402020
68Grant Mercer402020
68Kathi Fisher402020
68Lindsay Wilson402020
68Wesley Wakelin402020
68Steven Workman402020
68Damir Kamenski402020
68Vincent Leclerc402020
68Dave Skipper402020
68Joe Klemerhagen402020
68Ron Herrman402020
68Jack Tomlinson402020
68Tim McGaughey402020
68Weitze Pluim402020
68Josh Bechtel402020
68Peter Byrne402020
68Miguel Estay402020
68Mark Dickson402020
68Brian Riese402020
68Tiffany Henry4040
68Mark Gallas4040
94Sarah Beierling3939
94Karen Dickens3939
94Bill Heather3939
97Taylor Los3838
97Lorne Jamieson3838
97Dave Goodwin3838
97Jack McLachlan3838
97Bill McDonald3838
97Ken Henderson3838
103Ernie Lightfoot3737
103Garret Tracey3737
103Jim Downing3737
103Sharon Jolley3737
103Gus Hohmann3737
103Pat Weiler3737
109Leon Wease3636
109Doug Patterson3636
109Jane Younker3636
112Thomas Sharpe3535
113Kristy Race3434
113Lexi Bissell3434
113Eileen Bell3434
113Wayne Bell3434
113Lynda Robinson3434
113Phil Ware3434
119Josh Davis3333
119Damien Johnston3333
119Candy Woodbury3333
119Doris Giddings3333
119Phylis Lightfoot3333
119Lloyd Cann3333
119Wendy Rusnak3333
126Marlene Hundert3232
126Dale Bast3232
126Care Henry3232
126Al Hoftyzer3232
130Bette Cunningham3131
130Eleanor Reed3131
130Doris Wilcox3131
133Jim Peer3030
133Paul Armstrong3030
133Tom Walsh3030
136Eldon MacKinnon2929
137Caroline Baker2828
138John Bedtelyon2727
138Stephen Pederson2727
138Nathan Hoftyzer2727
141Ken Hawkins2424
142Dan Baer2323
143Margaret Wigginton2222
144David Deepwell2020
144Ron Patterson2020
144Cathy Wease2020
144Rachel Lariviere2020
144Henry Veltkamp2020
144Jonathon Baer2020
144Darlene Kuepfer2020
144Jeremy Herrman2020
144Richard Stark2020
144Shawn Van Osch2020
144Luke Van Osch2020
144Harold Vandersluis2020
144Alana Vandersluis2020
144Matt Langford2020
144Debbie Harris2020
144Jennifer Carstairs2020
144Wade Ross2020
144Sue Ross2020
144Merv Wise2020
144Ben Church2020
144Matt Peters2020
144Marianne Van den Hengel2020
144Mike Waechter2020
144Ian Hawley2020
144Stirling Hawley2020
144Mark McGraph2020
144Brian McGraph2020
144Nathaniel Workman2020
144Rob Wakelin2020
144Roy Perez2020
144Phillip Kitchen2020
144Kyle Grasby2020
144Bob Grasby2020
144Royce Bodaly2020
144Rob Shirkey2020
144Evan Horton2020
144Dale Reagan2020
144Corey Havlin2020
144Melissa Vandersluis2020
144Ross Langill2020
144Steve Clark2020
144Charlie Kelliher2020
144Jessica Pim2020
144Rob Edwards2020
144Doug Mills2020
144Dave Mills2020
144Bridget Anne Streeter2020
144Eamonn Byrne2020
144Scott Kenfall2020
144Brad Streeter2020
144Jennifer Schmeler2020
144Jim Darley2020
144Patrick Hulume2020
144Connie Hulme2020
144Jim Mitchell2020
144Melodie Mitchell2020
144Perron Smith2020
144Mercedes Miltenberg2020
144Mark Slade2020
144Mark Matheson2020
144Brian McCardell2020
144Shawn Coghlan2020
144Tina Coghlan2020
144Josh Martin2020
144Julie Stauffer2020
144Lynda Spencer2020
144Michael Spencer2020
144Daniel Bujak2020
144Marie Lobb2020
144Janika Filipe2020
144Doreen Strong2020
144Mandy Dennison2020
144Jared Barclay2020
144Donna Rapien2020
144Lorraine Nelson2020
144Len Lobb2020
144Bill Strong2020
144Sean Tracey2020
144Pauolo Faiazza2020
144Odal Alshared2020
144Louis DeDecker2020
144Jeff Grasby2020
144Eileen Graham2020
144Mikaela Lui2020
144Shawn Strucel2020
144Nolan Bechtel2020
144David Carpenter2020
144James Seper2020
144Ken Paterson2020
144Chris Martin2020
144James Reid2020
144Stephanie McGuire2020
144Dan Noble2020
144Ria Van Osch2020
144Matt Hunter2020
144Lee Garibaldi2020
144Jack Householder2020
144Heather Householder2020


Download Tour Rankings