2017-2018 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2017-2018 Tour is the 10th season of the NCA, starting at the 2017 World Crokinole Championships in June 2017 and concluding at the 2018 Ontario Singles Crokinole Championship in May 2018.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 9 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandBellevilleODCCOwen SoundHamiltonLondonSt. Jacobs
1Justin Slater19739394547505050
2Nathan Walsh195503450455045394337
3Jon Conrad1913247473850473937
4Ray Beierling189453843504547454741
5Connor Reinman18045503847
6Jeremy Tracey1753535384743404540
7Jason Beierling174452845414143
8Fred Slater1733941394047363645
9Clare Kuepfer170502041314138302729
10Andrew Hutchinson16332413840433439
11Roger Vaillancourt156373639393741372833
12Roy Campbell15435203743393528
13Eric Miltenburg1483620373533354030
13Dwayne Campbell14830404038
13Nolan Tracey148433529353235
16Tom Johnston13934254040
17Bev Vaillancourt137272033333734202925
18Brian Simpson13624314338
19Reid Tracey133303533293527
20Dale Henry1303620283333202220
21Cathy Kuepfer124202032263432222423
22Howard Martin122252039362022
23Raymond Kappes117413739
24Robert Bonnett113503132
25Rex Johnston109403336
26Michael Meleg1032020352820
27Matt Brown102382638
28Andrew Korchok10120202632232020
29Gloria Walsh9520202728
30Derek McKie92333326
31Brian Henry9020202525202020
32Dave Brown87382029
32Moochie Printup8720272020
32Cor Vanden Hoven87203631
35Peter Carter85313420
36Christina Campbell82302032
37Dave Braun72322020
38Tony Snyder714724
39Wayne Scott703436
40Nathan Jongsma692643
41Dave Meijer674720
42Kevin Bechtel644123
43Justin Martin634320
43Jonathan Scott Phillips634320
45Janet Diebel62222020
46Lloyd Wiseman604020
46Lawson Lea603327
48Rob Mader Jr.592930
49Matthew Vaillancourt573720
49Steve Lefaive573621
51MJ Andreola543420
51Bill Geris543123
53Wilfred Smith533320
54Kevin Brooks523121
54Jeremy Herrman522329
56Fraser Haig513120
57Rich Mader492920
58Darryl MacDonald482820
58David Younker482820
60Jennifer Carstairs472720
60John McFeeters472027
60Ezra Jantzi472027
63Rueben Jong462620
64Bill Harris452421
65Kyle Vaillancourt442420
66Guiseppe Ugazio432122
67Dixie Vickerson422220
67Margaret MacKinley422220
69Wouter Kool412120
69Neil Cook4141
71Steve Wiseman4040
71Alex Protas402020
71Jerrid Hergott402020
71Andrew Lounsbury402020
71Robert Lounsbury402020
71Will Moore402020
71DJ Dillion402020
71Martin Day402020
71Matthew Cashman402020
71Jim Menkevich402020
71Ivan Rose402020
71Ewen MacPhail402020
71James Hergott402020
71Ryan Tonellato402020
71Annie MacPhail402020
71Kathy Geris402020
71Doreen Sulkye402020
71Jo Ann Carter402020
89Len Chard3737
89Ron Reesor3737
91Carol Cook3434
92Gregory Pinel3333
93Barry Kiggins3232
93Peter Tarle3232
95Alex Dobbie3131
96Mouser Henry3030
97Chris Gorsline2828
98Barry Momberquette2727
98Bob Jones2727
100Randy Lyons2626
100Andrew Van Andel2626
100Joe Richards2626
103Paul Brubacher2525
103Shirley Sager2525
103Jake Ruggi2525
103Mark Geris2525
107Allen Pengelly2424
107Al Carter2424
109Ron Herrman2323
109Peter Klaassen2323
111Rich Vander Hoven2222
112Ron Hebden2121
112Robbie Thuot2121
114Andrea McDougall2020
114Karlo Bobinac2020
114Cam Fletcher2020
114Eric Sousa2020
114Dennis Ernest2020
114Josh Smith2020
114Nick Penner2020
114Zac Anderson2020
114Christian Laidlaw2020
114Jessica Lee2020
114Vincent Leclerc2020
114Vincent Beaubien2020
114Margaret Wigginton2020
114Sirous Ghanbarzedah2020
114Randy Harris2020
114Cole Goudie2020
114Craig Cal2020
114Steven Murdoch2020
114Ryan Murdoch2020
114Nancy Farmer2020
114Joan Beierling2020
114Jennifer Scott2020
114Dianne McFeeters2020
114Betty Waite2020
114Terri Ward2020
114Don Dort2020
114Linda Baimann2020
114Ken Baumann2020
114Gauthi Agosti Delgi2020
114Jacob Westerhof2020
114Braden Van Andel2020
114Lorne Argent2020
114Holly Argent2020
114Cindy Paul2020
114Dorothy Rigg2020
114Thomas Sharpe2020
114Dave Geris2020
114Tony Vander Hoven2020
114Dave Carnahan2020
114Maxine Whitmore2020
114Glen Bryans2020
114Vera Gutzke2020


Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 6 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandODCCOwen SoundLondon
1Jo-Ann Carter147433847505047
2Al Carter143505043
3Bill Harris140454550
4Peter Carter1354328454545
5Rich Vanden Hoven11935224341
6Tony Vanden Hoven114353643
7Janet Diebel113202045323631
8Doreen Sulkye11220433039
9Dave Carnahan111314139
10Maxine Whitmore1012020383132
11Marilyn Thompson10020353332
12Lola VanderHeide98383426
13Moochie Printup96203937
14Francais Zettler93203043
15Vera Gutzke912020323128
16Bill Geris874047
16Jerry Ward874740
18Len Zettler83202043
19Donald Steeves823943
20Jennifer Scott814041
21Murray Mizen78202038
22Carmen Hodgkinson774037
22Evelyn Hodgkinson774037
24Kathy Geris764036
25Fred Smith753936
26Matt Baer693633
27John Ramsey674720
27Tom Walsh672839
29Eldon McKinnon653332
30Alma Steeves643925
31Paul Stewart632934
32Reid Tracey614120
33Bette Cunningham603129
34Mary Hohmann583127
35Dan Baer563620
36Hazel MacKenzie552332
37Colin Murphy543420
37Doug Mills542034
37Dave Mills542034
40Dennis McNally513120
41Tyson Kuepfer5050
41Tim Reinman5050
41Connor Reinman5050
41Roger Stewart502921
41Derek McKie5050
46Murray Purdue4747
46Dave Whyte4747
46Carol Cook4747
46Neil Cook4747
50Doreen Strong462620
51Wayne Schroeder4545
51Matt Casey4545
51Vincent Beaubien4545
51Paul Becker452520
55Matthew Burkwell442420
55Noah Burkwell442420
55Jacob Westerhof442024
58MJ Andreola4141
58Nolan Tracey4141
58Wayne Scott4141
58Orville Cook4141
58Elmer Cook4141
63Dianne McFeeters402020
63Matt Hammond402020
63Norma Lounsbury402020
63Gayle Lounsbury402020
63Lindsay Wilson402020
63Mandy Dennison402020
63Rebecca Hammond402020
63Sarah Hammond402020
63Tim McGaughey402020
63Grant Mercer402020
63Matt Hacker Teper402020
63Sean Hacker Teper402020
63Sarah Beierling4040
63Clark Campbell4040
63Paul Armstrong4040
63Karen Robinson4040
79Ron Torrance3939
79Gloria Walsh3939
79Sharon Jolley3939
79Jim Downing3939
83Stephen Pederson3838
83Loran Young3838
83Thomas Sharpe3838
83Mike Howe3838
83Gus Hohmann3838
88Bob Grasby3737
88Kyle Grasby3737
88Steve Birinyi3737
88Alec Ostram3737
88Jack McLachlin3737
93Jed Printup3636
93Helen Zettler3636
95Tiffany Henry3535
95Cheryl Trewartha3535
95Mary Helen McLachlin3535
95Ken Henderson3535
95Gauthier degli Agosti3535
95Dianne Willis3535
101Kristy Race3434
101Candy Woodbury3434
101Eleanor Reed3434
101John Wither3434
105Kevin Wall3333
105Jennifer McCormick3333
105Lexi Bissell3333
105Lloyd Cann3333
105Bob Patterson3333
110Michelle McCormick3232
110Paul McCormick3232
110Carolyn Henry3232
113Greg Pinel3131
114Mark McGrath3030
114Brian McGrath3030
114Wendy Rusnak3030
114Sylvia Bettrager3030
118Steve Wiseman2929
119Dan Kane2828
120Wade Ross2727
120Sue Ross2727
122Vincent Leclerc2626
122Marie Lobb2626
124Esther Eby2525
124Caroline Baker2525
126Tom Willis2424
127Margaret Wigginton2323
127Ken Hawkins2323
129Josh Martin2222
129Julie Stauffer2222
131Chris Martin2121
131Luke Van Osch2121
133Clive Harvey2020
133Andrew Kampian2020
133Josh Davis2020
133Matt Timberlake2020
133Dave Skipper2020
133Jane Schultz2020
133Michelle Dietrich2020
133Micheal Le Sounder2020
133Jessica Pym2020
133Jonathon Baer2020
133Kent Davidson2020
133Oliver Davidson2020
133Kelly Fischer2020
133Connie Hulme2020
133Patrick Hulme2020
133Charlie Kelliher2020
133Stephen Clark2020
133Len Lobb2020
133Bill Strong2020
133Ashley Trakalo2020
133Brenda Dunbar2020
133Odai Alshared2020
133Louis DeDecker2020
133Jill Maslanka2020
133Lisa Luinenberg2020
133Alex Kushniruk2020
133Ilya Kushniruk2020
133Lindsey Faulk2020
133Jared Barclay2020
133Travis McGinnis2020
133Charlotte McGinnis2020
133Mark Matheson2020
133Mark Slade2020
133Darlene Kuepfer2020
133Joel Mason2020
133Alyson Parry2020
133Nathan Faulk2020
133Etty Broer2020
133Roxanne Broer2020
133Elysia Vacarino2020
133Kate Cousteils2020
133Jeff Newell2020
133Owen Newell2020
133Rob Edwards2020
133Gill Balyoch2020
133John Madlensky2020
133Gary Kraemer2020
133Jack Lambley2020
133Box Nix2020
133John McFeeters2020
133Lorraine Nelson2020
133Ron Herrmann2020
133Mitch Finck2020
133Rebecca Kennedy2020
133Sam Mason2020
133Jack Householder2020
133Al Hyslop2020
133Heather Householder2020
133Donna Rapien2020
133Nate Hammond2020
133Tim Tessier2020
133Jim Mitchell2020
133Royce Bodaly2020
133Rob Shirkey2020
133Sean Tracey2020
133Pauolo Faiazza2020
133Melodie Mitchell2020


Download Tour Rankings