2014-2015 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2014-2015 Tour is the 7th season of the NCA, starting at the 2014 World Crokinole Championships in June 2014 and concluding at the 2015 Ontario Singles Crokinole Championship in May 2015.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 11 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandBellevilleODCCOwen SoundHamiltonBC DoublesBC SinglesLondonSt. Jacobs
1Justin Slater21255525047454155
2Ray Beierling202484745415050504552
3Nathan Walsh19652504734474743
4Fred Slater1925541434741403347
5Brian Cook19055504540
6Matt Brown1815048434038
7Jon Conrad1803646474038434144
8Jason Beierling1774832375042
9Rex Johnston1754334394746
9Tom Johnston1754330394350
11Roy Campbell17344344034414345
12Clare Kuepfer169522741323729313039
13David Brown163503636403037
14John Harvey1624145343937
14Eric Miltenburg1623329403945363838
14Robert Bonnett16240383945
17Roger Vaillancourt15645443433
18Peter Tarle153403127433238
19Ron Reesor1524126453234
19Brian Simpson15245313343
21Howard Martin147364137292733
22Reuben Jong146333331363641
23Alex Protas13933323539
24Ab Leitch134365048
25Peter Carter1332934382332
26Chris Gorsline12140232632
27Dale Henry1203320332123202031
28Louis Gauthier119384338
29Cathy Kuepfer1162535252131
30Tony Snyder112363739
31Brian Henry10120362025
32Barry Kiggins99363132
33Quin Erzinger975047
34Jody Good954550
35Gloria Walsh922020212130
36Ralph Hargrave904743
36Linda Irvine905040
36Beverly Vaillancourt90282735
39Rob Jr. Mader894643
40Jordan Ripley884345
40Kyle Vaillancourt88352429
42Jennifer Carstairs86352328
43Adrian Conradi844737
44Ed Ripley814338
45Michael Hughes804139
46Abijah Jong79252034
47Raymond Haymes783939
47Paul Brubacher784434
49Wilfred Smith764729
49Kevin Bechtel763838
51Krista Hargrave754035
52Bob Mader744232
52Richard Guptill744034
54Raymond Kappes713833
55Jeremy Howie704624
55John Lichty703733
57Nathan Jongsma683335
57Ewen MacPhail683731
57Dennis Ernest683335
60Darryl MacDonald653233
60Demian Johnston652738
62Kevin Brooks643430
62Andrew Whitfield643529
62Bob Jones642836
65Neil Cook623725
66David Younker603228
66Erwin Printup60202020
68Annie MacPhail573720
69Dave Meijer553421
69Wayne Scott553124
69Jo Ann Carter552332
72Bill Geris542529
73Lawson Lea4747
74Elle Good4545
75Richard Mader4242
75Ezra Yantzi4242
75Jacob Westerhof422022
78Diesel Hughes4141
78Wayne Ripley4141
80Dwayne Campbell4040
81Ron Haymes3939
82Steve Lefaive3636
82Ed Erzinger3636
84Len Chard3535
85Douglas Neill3434
85Robert Weeks3434
85Erica Hartviksen3434
88Murray Coulthard3232
88Donald Coulthard3232
88Doug Howard3232
88Graham Howard3232
92Scott Lobb3131
92Mike Bender3131
92Jonathan Fuerth3131
92Paul Fuerth3131
92Nick Penner3131
92Zac Anderson3131
98Jason Hogan3030
98Mark Ewald3030
98Jake Ruggi3030
101Shirley Sager2929
102Reg Chisholm2828
102Wayne Gingerich2828
104James Nicholson2727
105Leon Wease2626
105Brian Miltenburg2626
107Kevin Flieger2525
107Nick Grawcock2525
109Jairo Munoz2424
109Carol Cook2424
109Joe Richards2424
112Terry Kruyk2323
113Lauren Parkes2222
113Joe Fulop2222
113Bernie Range2222
113John Trnka2222
117Kristen Vaillancourt2121
117Mark Weiler2121
119Betty Waite2020
119Joan Beierling2020
119Matthew Timberlake2020
119Tony Parkes2020
119Chad Cole2020
119Kelvin Ewald2020
119Morgan Johnston2020
119Brad Reid2020
119Peter Klassan2020
119Bob Leggett2020
119Jennifer Scott2020
119Tiffany Henry2020
119Mercedes Miltenburg2020
119Sarah Mason2020
119David Murray2020
119Arthur Giuliano2020
119Ken Bauman2020
119Kathy Geris2020
119Mauro Coutinho2020
119Bradon Van Andel2020
119Nilo Behak2020
119Julian di Paola2020
119Makeda Jong2020
119Jahijerah Jong2020