2009 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2009 Tour is the 1st season of the NCA, starting at the 2009 Forest City Flickers Crokinole Tournament in March 2009 and concluding at the 2009 Ontario Singles Crokinole Championship in June 2009.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 3 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 6 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsLondonWaterlooExeterTorontoWCCSt. Jacobs
1Brian Cook1605047505555
2Ray Beierling15050415050
3Kent Robinson140243343414552
4Nathan Walsh1384034325246
5Fred Slater132473033433042
5Jason Beierling1324139413150
7Ab Leitch13043363948
8John Harvey12829394544
9Joe Fulop126384345
10John Conrad12245262948
11Justin Slater120322736403344
12Eric Miltenburg119332828334343
13Jake Ruggi11539383825
14Rich Mader114393441
15Brian Miltenburg109372745
16Ron Reesor1053132383035
16George Cook105352626322038
18Derek Hale102284133
19Louis Gauthier10134233037
20Paul Crowley99373230
20Wayne Gingerich99263736
22Clare Kuepfer982027312040
23Rex Johnson96363129
24Greg Matthison88222429282331
25Clarence Miedemia854540
26Dan Schantz834736
26Bill Freeman83352820
28Matt Brown82332920
29Dave Brown7920223621
30Jason Hogan723933
30Ken Robinson723339
32Tom Doucette68202127
33Chris Gorsline66202620
34Dale Wagler65232220
35Bob Mader643232
36Howard Martin572532
36Nathan Jongsma573720
36Robert Bonnett573720
39Reg Matthison502129
39Rueben Jongsma503020
41Rob Mader492524
42Marlin Lichti4747
42Ronnie Haymes4747
44Raymond Kappes4646
45Raymond Haymes4242
46Merv Wice4141
47Derek Kidnie4040
47Paul Brubacher4040
49Brian Simpson3939
50David Taylor3838
51Andrea Horst3636
52Jason Carter3535
53Ryan Hedley3434
53Dale Drewery3434
53Cecil Wittich3434
56Dwayne Campbell3232
57Roger Vaillancourt3131
57Jim Spaetzel3131
59Michael Coutanche3030
60Scott Houle2929
60Marvin Reed2929
60Rodney Reed2929
63Bruce Hartung2828
63Dan Battler2828
65Andrew Van Andel2727
66Vernon Younker2626
66Duane Seiersen2626
68Jason Green2525
68David Neufeld2525
70Kevin Bechtel2424
71Murray Matthison2323
71John Heibert2323
73Deb Cripps2222
73Arnie Dyck2222
75Pete Montgomery2121
76Jack Baker2020
76Doug Steinburg2020
76Jim Ramer2020
76Beverly Vaillancourt2020
76Gerald Glousher2020
76Steve Wiseman2020
76Mike Pope2020
76Simon Jongsma2020
76Will Taylor2020
76Jim Elslinger2020
76Lawrence Wicks2020
76Tom Johnston2020
76Lloyd Wiseman2020
76Ted Morrison2020
76David Dunn2020
76Art Eby2020
76Simon Martin2020
76Brendan Whitfield2020
76Matt Casey2020
76Piers Macnaughton2020
76Chad Cole2020
76David Bebee2020
76Orville Cook2020
76Blaine Patterson2020
76Dwight Bender2020
76Jeremy Howey2020
76Dave Brown2020
76Thomas Piggott2020
76David Younker2020
76Bill Davis2020
76Gord Paul2020
76Matthew Piggott2020
76Carl Hiebert2020
76Greg Hermer2020
76Bruce Halliday2020
76Daniel Ellis2020
76Ken Whytock2020
76Tom Macnaughton2020
76William Pope2020
76Spencer Bonar2020
76Kevin Hedley2020
76Vince Charbonneau2020
76Norman Kirk2020
76John Quaiser2020
76Ryan Gaertner2020
76Fred Pearson2020
76Jon Lovell2020
76Greg Mercer2020
76Glenn Fretz2020
76Kathleen Crowley2020
76Cole Fess2020
76Stephen Lloyd2020
76Daniel Caulfield2020
76Holman Gao2020
76Jeff Vanarsdall2020
76Velma Chard2020
76Larry Sosnoski2020
76Alex Bedee2020
76Bruce McDermott2020
76Charbiol Colebatch2020
76Brendan Munhall2020
76Tim Reinman2020
76Daniel Hauser2020


Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 4 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsLondonExeterWCCSt. Jacobs
1Jason Carter16036505555
2Marlin Lichti14940475052
3Frank Schuurman120413742
4Deanna Ruggi96343626
4Terry Gough96332043
6Annita Dicker95262148
7Brian Sweet93353523
8Deb Riopel87282039
8Lise Doucette87272040
10Conrad Sitter844341
11Bob Sweet81322920
12HENSON, Joseph702050
13O'BRIEN, John622042
14HOGAN, Margaret612041
15Mark Nolan593920
16Michael Divinski543420
17MCDONALD, Jamie5252
18Simon Jongsma5050
18Paul Weeks503020
20MADLENSKY, John4848
21Brad Mottoshed4747
21DAVIDSON, Oliver4747
23BEATTY, Gavin4646
23Dennis Ernst4646
25Randy Wagler4545
25Chris Leitch4545
25VAILLANCOURT, Kyle4545
25Alex Protas4545
29VAN HEESWYK, Mark4444
29Coe Miltenburg4444
31Alvin Faulder4343
31HOGAN, Jason4343
33Diane Keller422220
34CAMPBELL, Darren4141
35Oliver Davidson4040
35HARTUNG, Josh4040
37Kent Davidson3939
37Jim Bell3939
37REED, Eleanor3939
40Jeff Gotts3838
40CAMPBELL, Wayne3838
42John Wagler3737
42Frank Schuurman3737
42JUTZI, Peter3737
45WICKS, Christian3636
46Brian Sweet3535
47Ivan McClymont3434
47LEITCH, Chris3434
47VAILLANCOURT, Gerald3434
47KUEPFER, Cathy3434
51Andy Riehl3333
51VAILLANCOURT, Matthew3333
51DAVIDSON, Kent3333
51CAMPBELL, Christina3333
55Sarah Hunter3232
55BAER, Matt3232
55CHAMBERLAIN, David3232
55MONTGOMERY, Andrea3232
59Elgin Keller3131
59Doug Mills3131
59VARSHEKKA, John3131
59HOSKEN, Tim3131
59KRAEMER, Gary3131
64Marjorie Davidson3030
64SPEZIALE, Simone3030
64STEEVES, Donald3030
64QUAISER, Mike3030
68CANRINUS, Jolan2929
68VELTKAMP, Henry2929
68DICKEY, Shawn2929
71Joan Beierling2828
71DOWHANIUK, Taylor2828
71STEINBURG, Doug2828
74MATTHISON, Reg2727
74BEATH, Stephen2727
76BUCHOK, Steve2626
77Mabel Keller2525
77CUNNINGHAM, Darlene2525
77STEINBURG, Nicholas2525
80Caroline Baker2424
80BEDARD, Gerry2424
80KLEMENHAGEN, Joe2424
83Melvin Carew2323
83HALE, Rob2323
83SWEET, Dan2323
86SWEET, Bruce2222
86SWEET, Brian2222
88Peter Cunningham2121
88MATTHISON, Murray2121
90Devon Gough2020
90CROKE, Sarah2020
90BAER, Dan2020
90CUNNINGHAM, Rick2020
90BOYLE, Anne2020
90GOERGER, Jacob2020
90HEDLEY, Greg2020
90SIDER, Eric2020
90HUNTER, Brian2020
90CORRIGAN, Max2020
90STEINBURG, Justin2020
90BANKS, Stephanie2020
90COLE, Jacquie2020
90DOWHANIUK, Brock2020
90REINMAN, Marie Boyle2020
90COLE, Cara2020
90DOWNHANIUK, Paul2020
90MARTIN, Arlin2020
90RYAN, Dianne2020
90HOGG, Rob2020
90LUINENBURG, Lisa2020
90GIROLAMI, David2020
90ELLIOTT, Kristen2020
90CHARD, Catherine2020
90CHARD, Louis S.2020


Download Tour Rankings