2019-2020 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2019-2020 Tour is the 12th season of the NCA, beginning at the 2019 World Crokinole Championships in June, and concludes at the Ontario Singles Crokinole Championships in St. Jacobs in May 2020.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 6 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandBellevilleOwen SoundODCCHamiltonLondonSt. Jacobs
1Andrew Hutchinson1883747415050
1Jason Beierling18850415047
3Ray Beierling187503943473847
4Connor Reinman18145435043
4Jon Conrad1814538394750
6Jeremy Tracey170392745404045
7Roy Campbell1693945403845
8Reid Tracey16747403941
9Nathan Walsh162332141453739
10Darren Carr15527474140
11Ron Langill147362038373636
12Fred Slater14543203943
12Clare Kuepfer145332037363438
14Dwayne Campbell14137343337
15Justin Slater136435043
16Eric Miltenburg127282929323234
17Christina Campbell12537203137
18Nolan Tracey118473041
19Roger Vaillancourt113313943
20Gloria Walsh1112023202939
21Cathy Kuepfer1092520312033
22Robert Bonnett108234540
23Dale Henry1052820202334
24Bev Vaillancourt10025203223
25Howard Martin98382535
26Matt Brown92342038
26John Lichty92362036
28Jo Ann Carter82272728
29David Brown81342225
30Jason Molloy78222036
31Peter Carter693534
32Rex Johnston684028
33Lawson Lea674126
34Raymond Kappes663135
34Wilfred Smith664125
36Wouter Kool652936
37Nick Ozmore64242020
37Bob Jones642935
39Brian Simpson593524
40Rich Mader523220
40Rob Mader523220
42Kevin Bechtel513120
42Rueben Jongsma512031
44Randy Harris503020
45Jonathan Phillips492920
45Maradyn Wood492029
47Wayne Gingerich472027
48Barrie Wood462026
48Steffan Hiller-Ranney462521
50Seth Frank442420
50Kevin Ranney442024
52Will Moore432320
52Catherine Holland432320
54Mike McTague422220
55Josh Davis412120
55John Bedtelyon412120
55Wayne Scott412021
58David Younker402020
58Alex Protas402020
58Jerrid Hergott402020
58Bill Buchanan402020
58Joert Edink402020
58Andrew Lounsbury402020
58Bob Lounsbury402020
58Ewen MacPhail402020
58James Nicholson402020
58Anna Winnett402020
58Jeff Bolan402020
58Daryl MacDonald402020
58Annie MacPhail402020
58Josh Fletcher402020
58Bill Martin402020
58Sarah Beierling402020
58Andrew Whitfield402020
75Paul Brubacher3838
75Neil Cook3838
77Dave Ripka3535
77John McFeeters3535
79Michael Meleg3434
80Tyson Kuepfer3333
80Andrew Korchok3333
80Carol Cook3333
83Jeremy Herrman3232
83Kurt Ruthers3232
83Randy Nevers3232
86Doug Gibson3131
87Harvey Bell3030
87David Faerber3030
87Glenndon Whitaker3030
87Garret Tracey3030
91Jim Bellwood2828
92Dave McCormick2727
93Kevin Brooks2626
93Fraser Haig2626
93Abijah Jongsma2626
96Graham Gaessler2525
97Robin Baillie2424
97Shirley Sager2424
99Len Chard2222
99David Bint2222
101Betty Waite2121
102Jordan Schaefer2020
102Larry Horbyatuk2020
102John Wood2020
102Brent Lough2020
102Nick Ruitenbeek2020
102Grace Hill2020
102Richard Ball2020
102Laura Ball2020
102Shane Martson2020
102Julian Colalillo2020
102Janet Waite2020
102Ted Fuller2020
102Julie Ball2020
102Jane Manson2020
102Swight Anderson2020
102Larry Stafford2020
102Asad Raza2020
102Ryan Lynch2020
102Dennis Ernest2020
102Norma Morrisey2020
102Stephen Pederson2020
102Jennifer Carstairs2020
102Kyle Vaillancourt2020
102Devon Hilborn2020
102Steve Clark2020
102Charlie Kelliher2020
102Nick Penner2020
102Steve Whalen2020
102Joan Beierling2020
102Lee Jamieson2020
102Jason Dahmer2020
102Grant Mercer2020
102Daniel Wiechers2020
102Greg Csordas2020
102Tim McGaughey2020
102Andy Macpherson2020
102Steffan Pentalow2020
102Karlo Bobinac2020
102Mark Gallas2020
102Nathaniel Penner2020
102Simon Dorwick2020
102Mark Boot2020
102Brian Henry2020
102Peter Tarle2020
102Rob Hebden2020
102Millicent Whitaker2020
102Brenda Cochrane2020
102Jennifer Scott2020
102Irene Gibson2020
102Kim Moore2020
152Robbie Thuot0
152Ron Reesor0
152Doreen Sulkye0
152Janet Diebel0
152Tim Burgess0
152Ron Herrman0
152Peter Klaassen0
152Roy Perez0
152Tom Walsh0
152Greg McIsaac0
152Ben McIsaac0

Download Competitive Rankings

Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 5 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandOwen SoundODCCLondon
1Peter Carter14447384750
2Tony Vanden Hoven111313941
3Cor Vanden Hoven110204743
4Moochie Printup1092020472933
5Neil Cook107234143
6Jo-Ann Carter105472038
7Doreen Sulkeye1022020393132
8Abijah Jongsma1005050
8Brian Henry1002020382933
10Janet Diebel9920204138
10Robin Piotto99393228
12Carol Cook97233143
12Ab Leitch975047
12Rex Johnston975047
15Evelyn Hodgkinson9320203637
15Carman Hodgkinson9320203637
17Marilyn Thompson 9220204032
17Jeff McKeen9220203537
17Rob Nicol9220203537
17Rich Vanden Hoven92312041
21Francais Zettler91212050
22Ben Wiseman814536
23Grant Flick803545
24Kathi Fisher79262033
24Kevin Ranney79202039
24Steffan Hiller-Ranney79202039
27Dave Carnahan783345
28Maxine Whitmore7720202730
28Vera Gutzke7720202730
30Sherry Anstett7620203026
30Dave McCormick764333
32Eugenia Zettler74212033
33Jeff Hall70202030
34Scott Patterson684325
34Mike Howe683929
34Lola VanDerheide683929
37Loran Young653728
37Harvey Atchison652045
37Joyce Atchison652045
40Doug Patterson644321
41Rob Scott632637
41Steve Lefaive632043
43Robin Baillie603228
43Jack McLachlan602040
43Dave White602040
46Bob Nix593920
46Jack Lambley593920
48Douglas Neill583820
48Cyril Harper583820
48David Bint582038
51Tommy Hawthorne553520
51Lloyd Wiseman552035
53Lindsay Wilson543420
53David Skipper543420
53Donald Steeves542034
56Ron Herrman533320
57Bill Geris522032
58Tyson Kuepfer5050
58Reuben Jongsma5050
58David Stark503020
58Wietze Pluim503020
58Murray Mizen502030
63Cavell Wood482820
64Harvey Bell4747
65Damir Kamenski462026
66Ron Hill4545
66Damian Lirette4545
66Carl Weins4545
69Daniel Baer442420
69Matt Baer442420
69Ron Patterson442024
72Sarah Beierling4343
73Steven Workman422022
74Orville Cook4141
74Elmer Cook4141
74Noah Burkrell4141
74Braydon Kelner4141
78Eldon MacKinnon4040
78Maradyn Wood4040
78John Wood4040
78Dennis Paul402020
78Wayne Hann402020
78Margaret Wigginton402020
78Jeff Palic402020
78James Medway402020
78Thomas Collins402020
78Cheryl Scott402020
78Linda LeVon402020
78Chris Inch402020
78Sarah Patterson402020
78Greg Herhuth402020
78Jennifer Scott402020
78Lloyd Paul402020
78Betty Hann402020
78Alma Steeves402020
78Kathy Garis402020
78Bill Chesky402020
78Peter Bannon402020
78Crystal Schlientz402020
78Gina Schick402020
78Dave LeVon402020
78Jennifer Byrne402020
78Tracey Herhuth402020
78Josh Bechtel402020
78Kellen Miseferi4040
78Andrew Hyde4040
107Donna Caughy3838
108Stephen Pederson3737
108Josiah Brubacher3737
108Sharon Jolley3737
108Jim Downing3737
108Jaqueline Reid3737
108Eleanor Reed3737
114Taylor Los3636
114Gavin Hawkes3636
114Wayne Bell3636
114Eileen Bell3636
118Christa Brubacher3535
118Doris Giddings3535
118Phylis Lightfoot3535
121Melanie Meleg3434
122Jeremy Herrman3333
123Brian McGrath3232
123Mark McGrath3232
123Jeremy Printup3232
126Alec Ostrem3131
126Klaas Steenbeek3131
126Thomas Sharpe3131
126Len Metcalf3131
130Candy Woodbury3030
131Brian Stock2929
131Braden Hurl2929
131Dave Ripka2929
134Barrie Wood2828
134Ruthann Paulin2828
134Wendy Rusnak2828
137Joan Beierling2727
137Roger Vaillancourt2727
137Matthew Vaillancourt2727
137Steven Raymond2727
137Fred Smith2727
142Rachel Anstett2626
142Doris Wilcox2626
142Lynda Robinson2626
145Matt Casey2525
145Paul Smith2525
147Andrew Belling2323
148Melissa Vanderslais2222
148Corey Havlin2222
150Glen Hawkes2020
150Allan Pym2020
150Wayne Scott2020
150Oliver Davidson2020
150Jennifer Carstairs2020
150Julie Ball2020
150Eric Borman2020
150Shawn Strucel2020
150Lee Garibaldi2020
150Laura Ball2020
150Sue Ross2020
150Darren DeMelo2020
150Sean Hacker Teper2020
150Odai Alshared2020
150Dan Kane2020
150Roy Perez2020
150Devon Hilborn2020
150Lynda Spencer2020
150Bill Smith2020
150Aaron Skovsgaard2020
150Heather Householder2020
150Peter Byrne2020
150Lisa Luinenburg2020
150Claire Ohrling2020
150Donna Rapien2020
150Melodie Mitchell2020
150Connie Hulme2020
150Seamus Byrne2020
150Gavin Hawkes2020
150Jim Fletcher2020
150Kent Davidson2020
150Kyle Vaillancourt2020
150Nathaniel Workman2020
150Larry Horbyatuk2020
150Harvey Borman2020
150Norma Morrisey2020
150Mikaela Lui2020
150Matt Hunter2020
150Steven Wiseman2020
150Richard Ball2020
150Wade Ross2020
150Steve Medway2020
150Bryant Whyte2020
150Brayden Singh2020
150Louis DeDecker2020
150Tom Walsh2020
150Phillip Kitchen2020
150Jordan Schaefer2020
150Michael Spencer2020
150Coery Miller2020
150Matt Scott2020
150Donna Wark2020
150Heather Inch2020
150Jill Maslanka2020
150Mark Kenny2020
150Lorraine Nelson2020
150Jim Mitchell2020
150Patrick Hulme2020
150Elysia Vaccarino2020
150Barry Brebner2020
150Maynard Dietrich2020
150John W. O'Donnell2020
150Lindsey Falk2020
150Andrew Kampian2020
150Mackenzie Ferguson2020
150Alexander Stevenson2020
150Mitch Finck2020
150Ken Hawkins2020
150Darlene Kuepfer2020
150Chris Brock2020
150Joel Mason2020
150Steve Wiseman2020
150Sam Mason2020
150Trisha Arts2020
150Dan Laroque2020
150Rebecca Kennedy2020
150Patrick Fear2020
150Caroline Edmondson2020
150AJ Markowski2020
150Alyson Parry2020
150Peter Bryne2020
150Mark Kuciak2020
150Jane Manson2020
150Meghan McGlade2020
150Neil Quinlan2020
150Michael Le Souder2020
150Samantha Hamilton2020


Download Recreational Rankings