2019-2020 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2019-2020 Tour is the 12th season of the NCA, beginning at the 2019 World Crokinole Championships in June, and concludes at the Ontario Singles Crokinole Championships in St. Jacobs in May 2020.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 5 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandBellevilleOwen SoundODCCHamiltonLondonSt. Jacobs
1Connor Reinman18145435043
2Ray Beierling1795039434738
3Andrew Hutchinson17537474150
4Jon Conrad16945383947
5Jeremy Tracey1643927454040
6Roy Campbell16239454038
7Nathan Walsh1563321414537
8Ron Langill1473620383736
9Jason Beierling141504150
10Clare Kuepfer1403320373634
11Reid Tracey126474039
12Eric Miltenburg1222829293232
13Darren Carr115274741
14Roger Vaillancourt113313943
15Dwayne Campbell104373433
16Fred Slater102432039
17Bev Vaillancourt10025203223
18Cathy Kuepfer9625203120
19Justin Slater934350
20Matt Brown92342038
20Gloria Walsh9220232029
22Dale Henry9128202023
23Christina Campbell88372031
24Jo Ann Carter82272728
25David Brown81342225
26Jason Molloy78222036
27Nolan Tracey774730
28Peter Carter693534
29Rex Johnston684028
29Robert Bonnett682345
31Lawson Lea674126
32Raymond Kappes663135
32Wilfred Smith664125
34Wouter Kool652936
35Nick Ozmore64242020
36Howard Martin633825
37Brian Simpson593524
38John Lichty563620
39Rich Mader523220
39Rob Mader523220
41Kevin Bechtel513120
41Rueben Jongsma512031
43Randy Harris503020
44Jonathan Phillips492920
44Maradyn Wood492029
46Wayne Gingerich472027
47Barrie Wood462026
47Steffan Hiller-Ranney462521
49Seth Frank442420
49Kevin Ranney442024
51Will Moore432320
51Catherine Holland432320
53Mike McTague422220
54Josh Davis412120
54John Bedtelyon412120
54Wayne Scott412021
57David Younker402020
57Alex Protas402020
57Jerrid Hergott402020
57Bill Buchanan402020
57Joert Edink402020
57Andrew Lounsbury402020
57Bob Lounsbury402020
57Ewen MacPhail402020
57James Nicholson402020
57Anna Winnett402020
57Jeff Bolan402020
57Daryl MacDonald402020
57Annie MacPhail402020
57Josh Fletcher402020
57Bill Martin402020
57Sarah Beierling402020
57Andrew Whitfield402020
74Paul Brubacher3838
75Dave Ripka3535
75John McFeeters3535
77Michael Meleg3434
78Tyson Kuepfer3333
78Andrew Korchok3333
80Jeremy Herrman3232
81Doug Gibson3131
82Harvey Bell3030
82David Faerber3030
82Glenndon Whitaker3030
82Garret Tracey3030
86Bob Jones2929
87Jim Bellwood2828
88Dave McCormick2727
89Kevin Brooks2626
89Fraser Haig2626
89Abijah Jongsma2626
92Graham Gaessler2525
93Robin Baillie2424
93Shirley Sager2424
95Len Chard2222
95David Bint2222
97Betty Waite2121
98Jordan Schaefer2020
98Larry Horbyatuk2020
98John Wood2020
98Brent Lough2020
98Nick Ruitenbeek2020
98Grace Hill2020
98Richard Ball2020
98Laura Ball2020
98Shane Martson2020
98Julian Colalillo2020
98Janet Waite2020
98Ted Fuller2020
98Julie Ball2020
98Jane Manson2020
98Swight Anderson2020
98Larry Stafford2020
98Asad Raza2020
98Ryan Lynch2020
98Dennis Ernest2020
98Norma Morrisey2020
98Stephen Pederson2020
98Jennifer Carstairs2020
98Kyle Vaillancourt2020
98Devon Hilborn2020
98Steve Clark2020
98Charlie Kelliher2020
98Nick Penner2020
98Steve Whalen2020
98Joan Beierling2020
98Lee Jamieson2020
98Jason Dahmer2020
98Grant Mercer2020
98Daniel Wiechers2020
98Greg Csordas2020
98Tim McGaughey2020
98Andy Macpherson2020
98Steffan Pentalow2020
98Karlo Bobinac2020
98Mark Gallas2020
98Nathaniel Penner2020
98Simon Dorwick2020
98Mark Boot2020
98Brian Henry2020
98Peter Tarle2020
98Rob Hebden2020
98Millicent Whitaker2020
98Brenda Cochrane2020
98Jennifer Scott2020
98Irene Gibson2020
98Kim Moore2020

Download Competitive Rankings

Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 4 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandOwen SoundODCCLondon
1Peter Carter132473847
2Neil Cook107234143
3Abijah Jongsma1005050
4Janet Diebel9920204138
5Carol Cook97233143
6Moochie Printup9620204729
7Francais Zettler91212050
8Doreen Sulkeye9020203931
9Brian Henry8720203829
10Ben Wiseman814536
11Grant Flick803545
11Marilyn Thompson 80202040
13Kathi Fisher79262033
14Dave Carnahan783345
15Dave McCormick764333
15Evelyn Hodgkinson76202036
15Carman Hodgkinson76202036
18Jeff McKeen75202035
18Rob Nicol75202035
20Eugenia Zettler74212033
21Robin Piotto713932
22Tony Vanden Hoven703139
22Jeff Hall70202030
22Sherry Anstett70202030
25Scott Patterson684325
26Jo-Ann Carter674720
26Cor Vanden Hoven672047
26Maxine Whitmore67202027
26Vera Gutzke67202027
30Loran Young653728
31Doug Patterson644321
32Rob Scott632637
33Bob Nix593920
33Jack Lambley593920
35Douglas Neill583820
35Cyril Harper583820
37Tommy Hawthorne553520
37Lloyd Wiseman552035
39Lindsay Wilson543420
39David Skipper543420
39Donald Steeves542034
42Ron Herrman533320
43Bill Geris522032
44Rich Vanden Hoven513120
45Reuben Jongsma5050
45David Stark503020
45Wietze Pluim503020
45Murray Mizen502030
45Ab Leitch5050
45Rex Johnston5050
51Cavell Wood482820
52Harvey Bell4747
53Damir Kamenski462026
54Ron Hill4545
54Damian Lirette4545
54Carl Weins4545
57Daniel Baer442420
57Matt Baer442420
57Ron Patterson442024
60Sarah Beierling4343
61Steven Workman422022
62Orville Cook4141
62Elmer Cook4141
62Noah Burkrell4141
62Braydon Kelner4141
66Eldon MacKinnon4040
66Maradyn Wood4040
66John Wood4040
66Kevin Ranney402020
66Dennis Paul402020
66Wayne Hann402020
66Margaret Wigginton402020
66Jeff Palic402020
66James Medway402020
66Thomas Collins402020
66Cheryl Scott402020
66Linda LeVon402020
66Chris Inch402020
66Sarah Patterson402020
66Greg Herhuth402020
66Steffan Hiller-Ranney402020
66Jennifer Scott402020
66Lloyd Paul402020
66Betty Hann402020
66Alma Steeves402020
66Kathy Garis402020
66Bill Chesky402020
66Peter Bannon402020
66Crystal Schlientz402020
66Gina Schick402020
66Dave LeVon402020
66Jennifer Byrne402020
66Tracey Herhuth402020
66Josh Bechtel402020
66Kellen Miseferi4040
66Andrew Hyde4040
97Mike Howe3939
97Lola VanDerheide3939
99Donna Caughy3838
100Stephen Pederson3737
100Josiah Brubacher3737
100Sharon Jolley3737
100Jim Downing3737
100Jaqueline Reid3737
100Eleanor Reed3737
106Taylor Los3636
106Gavin Hawkes3636
108Christa Brubacher3535
109Melanie Meleg3434
110Jeremy Herrman3333
111Robin Baillie3232
111Brian McGrath3232
111Mark McGrath3232
111Jeremy Printup3232
115Thomas Sharpe3131
115Len Metcalf3131
117Candy Woodbury3030
118Brian Stock2929
118Braden Hurl2929
118Dave Ripka2929
121Barrie Wood2828
121Ruthann Paulin2828
121Wendy Rusnak2828
124Roger Vaillancourt2727
124Matthew Vaillancourt2727
124Steven Raymond2727
127Doris Wilcox2626
127Lynda Robinson2626
129Matt Casey2525
129Paul Smith2525
131Andrew Belling2323
132Melissa Vanderslais2222
132Corey Havlin2222
134Glen Hawkes2020
134Allan Pym2020
134Wayne Scott2020
134Oliver Davidson2020
134Jennifer Carstairs2020
134Harvey Atchison2020
134Julie Ball2020
134Eric Borman2020
134Shawn Strucel2020
134Lee Garibaldi2020
134Laura Ball2020
134Sue Ross2020
134Jack McLachlan2020
134Darren DeMelo2020
134Sean Hacker Teper2020
134Odai Alshared2020
134Dan Kane2020
134Roy Perez2020
134Devon Hilborn2020
134Lynda Spencer2020
134Bill Smith2020
134Aaron Skovsgaard2020
134Heather Householder2020
134Peter Byrne2020
134Lisa Luinenburg2020
134Claire Ohrling2020
134Donna Rapien2020
134Melodie Mitchell2020
134Connie Hulme2020
134Seamus Byrne2020
134Gavin Hawkes2020
134Jim Fletcher2020
134Steve Lefaive2020
134Kent Davidson2020
134Kyle Vaillancourt2020
134Joyce Atchison2020
134Nathaniel Workman2020
134Larry Horbyatuk2020
134Harvey Borman2020
134Norma Morrisey2020
134Mikaela Lui2020
134Matt Hunter2020
134Steven Wiseman2020
134Richard Ball2020
134Wade Ross2020
134Dave White2020
134Steve Medway2020
134Bryant Whyte2020
134Brayden Singh2020
134Louis DeDecker2020
134Tom Walsh2020
134Phillip Kitchen2020
134Jordan Schaefer2020
134Michael Spencer2020
134Coery Miller2020
134Matt Scott2020
134Donna Wark2020
134Heather Inch2020
134Jill Maslanka2020
134Mark Kenny2020
134Lorraine Nelson2020
134Jim Mitchell2020
134Patrick Hulme2020
134Elysia Vaccarino2020
134Barry Brebner2020
134Maynard Dietrich2020
134John W. O'Donnell2020
134Lindsey Falk2020
134Andrew Kampian2020
134Mackenzie Ferguson2020
134Alexander Stevenson2020
134Mitch Finck2020
134David Bint2020
134Ken Hawkins2020
134Darlene Kuepfer2020
134Chris Brock2020
134Joel Mason2020
134Steve Wiseman2020
134Sam Mason2020
134Trisha Arts2020
134Dan Laroque2020
134Rebecca Kennedy2020
134Patrick Fear2020
134Caroline Edmondson2020
134AJ Markowski2020
134Alyson Parry2020
134Peter Bryne2020
134Mark Kuciak2020
134Jane Manson2020
134Meghan McGlade2020
134Neil Quinlan2020
134Michael Le Souder2020
134Samantha Hamilton2020


Download Recreational Rankings