2019-2020 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2019-2020 Tour is the 12th season of the NCA, beginning at the 2019 World Crokinole Championships in June, and concludes at the Ontario Singles Crokinole Championships in St. Jacobs in May 2020.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 3 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandBellevilleOwen SoundODCCHamiltonLondonSt. Jacobs
1Connor Reinman138454350
2Ray Beierling132503943
3Roy Campbell124394540
4Jon Conrad122453839
5Jeremy Tracey111392745
6Nathan Walsh95332141
7Ron Langill94362038
8Justin Slater934350
9Jason Beierling915041
10Clare Kuepfer90332037
11Reid Tracey874740
12Eric Miltenburg86282929
13Andrew Hutchinson843747
14Nolan Tracey774730
14Bev Vaillancourt77252032
16Cathy Kuepfer76252031
17Darren Carr742747
18Dwayne Campbell713734
19Roger Vaillancourt703139
20Rex Johnston684028
21Lawson Lea674126
22Raymond Kappes663135
22Wilfred Smith664125
24Wouter Kool652936
25Fred Slater634320
26Brian Simpson593524
27Christina Campbell573720
28David Brown563422
28John Lichty563620
30Matt Brown543420
31Rich Mader523220
31Rob Mader523220
33Kevin Bechtel513120
33Rueben Jongsma512031
35Randy Harris503020
36Jonathan Phillips492920
37Dale Henry482820
38Seth Frank442420
38Nick Ozmore442420
40Will Moore432320
40Catherine Holland432320
40Gloria Walsh432023
43Jason Malloy422220
43Mike McTague422220
45Josh Davis412120
45John Bedtelyon412120
47David Younker402020
47Alex Protas402020
47Jerrid Hergott402020
47Bill Buchanan402020
47Joert Edink402020
47Andrew Lounsbury402020
47Bob Lounsbury402020
47Ewen MacPhail402020
47James Nicholson402020
47Anna Winnett402020
47Jeff Bolan402020
47Daryl MacDonald402020
47Annie MacPhail402020
47Josh Fletcher402020
47Bill Martin402020
47Sarah Beierling402020
47Andrew Whitfield402020
64Howard Martin3838
64Paul Brubacher3838
66Dave Ripka3535
66Peter Carter3535
68Michael Meleg3434
69Tyson Kuepfer3333
69Andrew Korchok3333
71Jeremy Herrman3232
72Harvey Bell3030
72David Faerber3030
74Dave McCormick2727
74Jo Ann Carter2727
76Kevin Brooks2626
76Fraser Haig2626
76Abijah Jongsma2626
79Graham Gaessler2525
80Robin Baillie2424
81Robert Bonnett2323
82Wayne Scott2020
82Jordan Schaefer2020
82Larry Horbyatuk2020
82John Wood2020
82Maradyn Wood2020
82Brent Lough2020
82Nick Ruitenbeek2020
82Wayne Gingerich2020
82Grace Hill2020
82Richard Ball2020
82Laura Ball2020
82Shane Martson2020
82Julian Colalillo2020
82Janet Waite2020
82Ted Fuller2020
82Julie Ball2020
82Jane Manson2020
82Swight Anderson2020
82Larry Stafford2020
82Asad Raza2020
82Ryan Lynch2020
82Dennis Ernest2020
82Norma Morrisey2020
82Stephen Pederson2020
82Jennifer Carstairs2020
82Kyle Vaillancourt2020
82Devon Hilborn2020
82Steve Clark2020
82Charlie Kelliher2020
82Nick Penner2020
82Steve Whalen2020
82Joan Beierling2020
82Lee Jamieson2020
82Jason Dahmer2020
82Grant Mercer2020
82Daniel Wiechers2020
82Greg Csordas2020
82Barrie Wood2020
82Tim McGaughey2020
82Andy Macpherson2020
82Steffan Pentalow2020
82Karlo Bobinac2020
82Mark Gallas2020
82Nathaniel Penner2020
82Simon Dorwick2020
82Mark Boot2020

Download Competitive Rankings

Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 3 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandOwen SoundODCCLondon
1Abijah Jongsma1005050
2Francais Zettler91212050
3Erwin Printup87202047
4Peter Carter854738
5Ben Wiseman814536
5Janet Diebel81202041
7Grant Flick803545
8Doreen Sulkeye79202039
9Brian Henry78202038
9Dave Carnahan783345
11Eugenia Zettler74212033
12Tony Vanden Hoven703139
13Scott Patterson684325
14Jo-Ann Carter674720
14Cor Vanden Hoven672047
16Loran Young653728
17Doug Patterson644321
17Neil Cook642341
19Rob Scott632637
20Bob Nix593920
20Jack Lambley593920
22Douglas Neill583820
22Cyril Harper583820
24Tommy Hawthorne553520
24Lloyd Wiseman552035
26Lindsay Wilson543420
26David Skipper543420
26Carol Cook542331
26Donald Steeves542034
30Ron Herrman533320
31Bill Geris522032
32Rich Vanden Hoven513120
33Reuben Jongsma5050
33David Stark503020
33Wietze Pluim503020
33Murray Mizen502030
37Cavell Wood482820
38Kathi Fisher462620
38Damir Kamenski462026
40Damian Lirette4545
41Daniel Baer442420
41Matt Baer442420
41Ron Patterson442024
44Dave McCormick4343
44Sarah Beierling4343
46Steven Workman422022
47Noah Burkrell4141
47Braydon Kelner4141
49Maradyn Wood4040
49John Wood4040
49Kevin Ranney402020
49Dennis Paul402020
49Marilyn Thompson 402020
49Wayne Hann402020
49Margaret Wigginton402020
49Evelyn Hodgkinson402020
49Jeff Palic402020
49Maxine Whitmore402020
49James Medway402020
49Jeff Hall402020
49Jeff McKeen402020
49Thomas Collins402020
49Cheryl Scott402020
49Linda LeVon402020
49Chris Inch402020
49Sarah Patterson402020
49Greg Herhuth402020
49Steffan Hiller-Ranney402020
49Jennifer Scott402020
49Lloyd Paul402020
49Betty Hann402020
49Alma Steeves402020
49Kathy Garis402020
49Carman Hodgkinson402020
49Bill Chesky402020
49Peter Bannon402020
49Vera Gutzke402020
49Sherry Anstett402020
49Rob Nicol402020
49Crystal Schlientz402020
49Gina Schick402020
49Dave LeVon402020
49Jennifer Byrne402020
49Tracey Herhuth402020
49Josh Bechtel402020
49Kellen Miseferi4040
49Andrew Hyde4040
88Robin Piotto3939
89Stephen Pederson3737
89Josiah Brubacher3737
91Taylor Los3636
91Gavin Hawkes3636
93Christa Brubacher3535
94Melanie Meleg3434
95Jeremy Herrman3333
96Brian McGrath3232
96Mark McGrath3232
96Jeremy Printup3232
99Thomas Sharpe3131
100Candy Woodbury3030
101Brian Stock2929
101Braden Hurl2929
101Dave Ripka2929
104Barrie Wood2828
105Roger Vaillancourt2727
105Matthew Vaillancourt2727
105Steven Raymond2727
108Matt Casey2525
108Paul Smith2525
110Andrew Belling2323
111Melissa Vanderslais2222
111Corey Havlin2222
113Glen Hawkes2020
113Allan Pym2020
113Wayne Scott2020
113Oliver Davidson2020
113Jennifer Carstairs2020
113Harvey Atchison2020
113Julie Ball2020
113Eric Borman2020
113Shawn Strucel2020
113Lee Garibaldi2020
113Laura Ball2020
113Sue Ross2020
113Jack McLachlan2020
113Darren DeMelo2020
113Sean Hacker Teper2020
113Odai Alshared2020
113Dan Kane2020
113Roy Perez2020
113Devon Hilborn2020
113Lynda Spencer2020
113Bill Smith2020
113Aaron Skovsgaard2020
113Heather Householder2020
113Peter Byrne2020
113Lisa Luinenburg2020
113Claire Ohrling2020
113Donna Rapien2020
113Melodie Mitchell2020
113Connie Hulme2020
113Seamus Byrne2020
113Gavin Hawkes2020
113Jim Fletcher2020
113Steve Lefaive2020
113Kent Davidson2020
113Kyle Vaillancourt2020
113Joyce Atchison2020
113Nathaniel Workman2020
113Larry Horbyatuk2020
113Harvey Borman2020
113Norma Morrisey2020
113Mikaela Lui2020
113Matt Hunter2020
113Steven Wiseman2020
113Richard Ball2020
113Wade Ross2020
113Dave White2020
113Steve Medway2020
113Bryant Whyte2020
113Brayden Singh2020
113Louis DeDecker2020
113Tom Walsh2020
113Phillip Kitchen2020
113Jordan Schaefer2020
113Michael Spencer2020
113Coery Miller2020
113Matt Scott2020
113Donna Wark2020
113Heather Inch2020
113Jill Maslanka2020
113Mark Kenny2020
113Lorraine Nelson2020
113Jim Mitchell2020
113Patrick Hulme2020
113Elysia Vaccarino2020
113Barry Brebner2020
113Maynard Dietrich2020
113John W. O'Donnell2020
113Lindsey Falk2020
113Andrew Kampian2020
113Mackenzie Ferguson2020
113Alexander Stevenson2020
113Mitch Finck2020
113David Bint2020
113Ken Hawkins2020
113Darlene Kuepfer2020
113Chris Brock2020
113Joel Mason2020
113Steve Wiseman2020
113Sam Mason2020
113Trisha Arts2020
113Dan Laroque2020
113Rebecca Kennedy2020
113Patrick Fear2020
113Caroline Edmondson2020
113AJ Markowski2020
113Alyson Parry2020
113Peter Bryne2020
113Mark Kuciak2020
113Jane Manson2020
113Meghan McGlade2020
113Neil Quinlan2020
113Michael Le Souder2020
113Samantha Hamilton2020


Download Recreational Rankings