2019-2020 NCA Tour Rankings

The 2019-2020 Tour is the 12th season of the NCA, beginning at the 2019 World Crokinole Championships in June, and concludes at the Ontario Singles Crokinole Championships in St. Jacobs in May 2020.
Competitors earn ranking points at each NCA-sanctioned event throughout the Tour season, with their 4 best scores (best 3 for Recreational) accumulating to determine their Tour ranking.
The points awarded for each tournament placement can be found in the Points Model.

Competitive Rankings

Rankings after 7 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandBellevilleOwen SoundODCCHamiltonLondonUS OpenSt. Jacobs
1Jason Beierling1975041504750
2Andrew Hutchinson194374741505047
3Ray Beierling18750394347384736
4Connor Reinman18145435043
4Jon Conrad1814538394750
4Justin Slater18143504345
7Roy Campbell173394540384543
8Jeremy Tracey17139274540404541
9Reid Tracey1674740394132
10Fred Slater1654320394340
11Nathan Walsh16233214145373937
12Darren Carr15527474140
13Clare Kuepfer15033203736343839
14Roger Vaillancourt14931394336
15Ron Langill14736203837363634
16Dwayne Campbell14137343337
17Eric Miltenburg12728292932323429
18Christina Campbell12537203137
19Bev Vaillancourt1202520322320
20Nolan Tracey118473041
21Gloria Walsh1112023202939
22Cathy Kuepfer109252031203320
23Robert Bonnett108234540
23Jo Ann Carter10827272826
25Peter Carter107353438
26Dale Henry105282020233420
27Howard Martin98382535
28Matt Brown92342038
28John Lichty92362036
30David Brown81342225
31Jason Molloy78222036
32Rueben Jongsma73203122
33Maradyn Wood69202920
34Rex Johnston684028
35Lawson Lea674126
36Raymond Kappes663135
36Wilfred Smith664125
36Steffan Hiller-Ranney66252120
39Wouter Kool652936
40Nick Ozmore64242020
40Bob Jones642935
40Kevin Ranney64202420
43Andrew Korchok633330
44Brian Simpson593524
45Michael Meleg543420
46Rich Mader523220
46Rob Mader523220
48Kevin Bechtel513120
48Abijah Jongsma512625
50Randy Harris503020
51Jonathan Phillips492920
52Wayne Gingerich472027
53Barrie Wood462026
54Seth Frank442420
54Mark Gallas442024
56Will Moore432320
56Catherine Holland432320
58Mike McTague422220
59Josh Davis412120
59John Bedtelyon412120
59Wayne Scott412021
59Laura Ball412021
63David Younker402020
63Alex Protas402020
63Jerrid Hergott402020
63Bill Buchanan402020
63Joert Edink402020
63Andrew Lounsbury402020
63Bob Lounsbury402020
63Ewen MacPhail402020
63James Nicholson402020
63Anna Winnett402020
63Jeff Bolan402020
63Daryl MacDonald402020
63Annie MacPhail402020
63Josh Fletcher402020
63Bill Martin402020
63Sarah Beierling402020
63Andrew Whitfield402020
63Richard Ball402020
63Julie Ball402020
82Paul Brubacher3838
82Neil Cook3838
84Dave Ripka3535
84John McFeeters3535
84James Medway3535
87Tyson Kuepfer3333
87Carol Cook3333
89Jeremy Herrman3232
89Kurt Ruthers3232
89Randy Nevers3232
92Doug Gibson3131
92Josh Carrifiello3131
94Harvey Bell3030
94David Faerber3030
94Glenndon Whitaker3030
94Garret Tracey3030
98Jim Bellwood2828
98Ron Reesor2828
100Dave McCormick2727
100Chris Inch2727
102Kevin Brooks2626
102Fraser Haig2626
104Graham Gaessler2525
104Mark Malecki2525
106Robin Baillie2424
106Shirley Sager2424
108Vann Vuth2323
109Len Chard2222
109David Bint2222
109David King2222
112Betty Waite2121
112Jeff McKeen2121
112Jake Ruggi2121
115Jordan Schaefer2020
115Larry Horbyatuk2020
115John Wood2020
115Brent Lough2020
115Nick Ruitenbeek2020
115Grace Hill2020
115Shane Martson2020
115Julian Colalillo2020
115Janet Waite2020
115Ted Fuller2020
115Jane Manson2020
115Swight Anderson2020
115Larry Stafford2020
115Asad Raza2020
115Ryan Lynch2020
115Dennis Ernest2020
115Norma Morrisey2020
115Stephen Pederson2020
115Jennifer Carstairs2020
115Kyle Vaillancourt2020
115Devon Hilborn2020
115Steve Clark2020
115Charlie Kelliher2020
115Nick Penner2020
115Steve Whalen2020
115Joan Beierling2020
115Lee Jamieson2020
115Jason Dahmer2020
115Grant Mercer2020
115Daniel Wiechers2020
115Greg Csordas2020
115Tim McGaughey2020
115Andy Macpherson2020
115Steffan Pentalow2020
115Karlo Bobinac2020
115Nathaniel Penner2020
115Simon Dorwick2020
115Mark Boot2020
115Brian Henry2020
115Peter Tarle2020
115Rob Hebden2020
115Millicent Whitaker2020
115Brenda Cochrane2020
115Jennifer Scott2020
115Irene Gibson2020
115Kim Moore2020
115Graham Gilchrest2020
115Doreen Sulkye2020

Download Competitive Rankings

Recreational Rankings

Rankings after 5 Events

RankPlayerTour PointsWCC DoublesWCC SinglesTurtle IslandOwen SoundODCCLondon
1Peter Carter14447384750
2Tony Vanden Hoven111313941
3Cor Vanden Hoven110204743
4Moochie Printup1092020472933
5Neil Cook107234143
6Jo-Ann Carter105472038
7Doreen Sulkeye1022020393132
8Abijah Jongsma1005050
8Brian Henry1002020382933
10Janet Diebel9920204138
10Robin Piotto99393228
12Carol Cook97233143
12Ab Leitch975047
12Rex Johnston975047
15Evelyn Hodgkinson9320203637
15Carman Hodgkinson9320203637
17Marilyn Thompson 9220204032
17Jeff McKeen9220203537
17Rob Nicol9220203537
17Rich Vanden Hoven92312041
21Francais Zettler91212050
22Ben Wiseman814536
23Grant Flick803545
24Kathi Fisher79262033
24Kevin Ranney79202039
24Steffan Hiller-Ranney79202039
27Dave Carnahan783345
28Maxine Whitmore7720202730
28Vera Gutzke7720202730
30Sherry Anstett7620203026
30Dave McCormick764333
32Eugenia Zettler74212033
33Jeff Hall70202030
34Scott Patterson684325
34Mike Howe683929
34Lola VanDerheide683929
37Loran Young653728
37Harvey Atchison652045
37Joyce Atchison652045
40Doug Patterson644321
41Rob Scott632637
41Steve Lefaive632043
43Robin Baillie603228
43Jack McLachlan602040
43Dave White602040
46Bob Nix593920
46Jack Lambley593920
48Douglas Neill583820
48Cyril Harper583820
48David Bint582038
51Tommy Hawthorne553520
51Lloyd Wiseman552035
53Lindsay Wilson543420
53David Skipper543420
53Donald Steeves542034
56Ron Herrman533320
57Bill Geris522032
58Tyson Kuepfer5050
58Reuben Jongsma5050
58David Stark503020
58Wietze Pluim503020
58Murray Mizen502030
63Cavell Wood482820
64Harvey Bell4747
65Damir Kamenski462026
66Ron Hill4545
66Damian Lirette4545
66Carl Weins4545
69Daniel Baer442420
69Matt Baer442420
69Ron Patterson442024
72Sarah Beierling4343
73Steven Workman422022
74Orville Cook4141
74Elmer Cook4141
74Noah Burkrell4141
74Braydon Kelner4141
78Eldon MacKinnon4040
78Maradyn Wood4040
78John Wood4040
78Dennis Paul402020
78Wayne Hann402020
78Margaret Wigginton402020
78Jeff Palic402020
78James Medway402020
78Thomas Collins402020
78Cheryl Scott402020
78Linda LeVon402020
78Chris Inch402020
78Sarah Patterson402020
78Greg Herhuth402020
78Jennifer Scott402020
78Lloyd Paul402020
78Betty Hann402020
78Alma Steeves402020
78Kathy Garis402020
78Bill Chesky402020
78Peter Bannon402020
78Crystal Schlientz402020
78Gina Schick402020
78Dave LeVon402020
78Jennifer Byrne402020
78Tracey Herhuth402020
78Josh Bechtel402020
78Kellen Miseferi4040
78Andrew Hyde4040
107Donna Caughy3838
108Stephen Pederson3737
108Josiah Brubacher3737
108Sharon Jolley3737
108Jim Downing3737
108Jaqueline Reid3737
108Eleanor Reed3737
114Taylor Los3636
114Gavin Hawkes3636
114Wayne Bell3636
114Eileen Bell3636
118Christa Brubacher3535
118Doris Giddings3535
118Phylis Lightfoot3535
121Melanie Meleg3434
122Jeremy Herrman3333
123Brian McGrath3232
123Mark McGrath3232
123Jeremy Printup3232
126Alec Ostrem3131
126Klaas Steenbeek3131
126Thomas Sharpe3131
126Len Metcalf3131
130Candy Woodbury3030
131Brian Stock2929
131Braden Hurl2929
131Dave Ripka2929
134Barrie Wood2828
134Ruthann Paulin2828
134Wendy Rusnak2828
137Joan Beierling2727
137Roger Vaillancourt2727
137Matthew Vaillancourt2727
137Steven Raymond2727
137Fred Smith2727
142Rachel Anstett2626
142Doris Wilcox2626
142Lynda Robinson2626
145Matt Casey2525
145Paul Smith2525
147Andrew Belling2323
148Melissa Vanderslais2222
148Corey Havlin2222
150Glen Hawkes2020
150Allan Pym2020
150Wayne Scott2020
150Oliver Davidson2020
150Jennifer Carstairs2020
150Julie Ball2020
150Eric Borman2020
150Shawn Strucel2020
150Lee Garibaldi2020
150Laura Ball2020
150Sue Ross2020
150Darren DeMelo2020
150Sean Hacker Teper2020
150Odai Alshared2020
150Dan Kane2020
150Roy Perez2020
150Devon Hilborn2020
150Lynda Spencer2020
150Bill Smith2020
150Aaron Skovsgaard2020
150Heather Householder2020
150Peter Byrne2020
150Lisa Luinenburg2020
150Claire Ohrling2020
150Donna Rapien2020
150Melodie Mitchell2020
150Connie Hulme2020
150Seamus Byrne2020
150Gavin Hawkes2020
150Jim Fletcher2020
150Kent Davidson2020
150Kyle Vaillancourt2020
150Nathaniel Workman2020
150Larry Horbyatuk2020
150Harvey Borman2020
150Norma Morrisey2020
150Mikaela Lui2020
150Matt Hunter2020
150Steven Wiseman2020
150Richard Ball2020
150Wade Ross2020
150Steve Medway2020
150Bryant Whyte2020
150Brayden Singh2020
150Louis DeDecker2020
150Tom Walsh2020
150Phillip Kitchen2020
150Jordan Schaefer2020
150Michael Spencer2020
150Coery Miller2020
150Matt Scott2020
150Donna Wark2020
150Heather Inch2020
150Jill Maslanka2020
150Mark Kenny2020
150Lorraine Nelson2020
150Jim Mitchell2020
150Patrick Hulme2020
150Elysia Vaccarino2020
150Barry Brebner2020
150Maynard Dietrich2020
150John W. O'Donnell2020
150Lindsey Falk2020
150Andrew Kampian2020
150Mackenzie Ferguson2020
150Alexander Stevenson2020
150Mitch Finck2020
150Ken Hawkins2020
150Darlene Kuepfer2020
150Chris Brock2020
150Joel Mason2020
150Steve Wiseman2020
150Sam Mason2020
150Trisha Arts2020
150Dan Laroque2020
150Rebecca Kennedy2020
150Patrick Fear2020
150Caroline Edmondson2020
150AJ Markowski2020
150Alyson Parry2020
150Peter Bryne2020
150Mark Kuciak2020
150Jane Manson2020
150Meghan McGlade2020
150Neil Quinlan2020
150Michael Le Souder2020
150Samantha Hamilton2020


Download Recreational Rankings